Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Ellis Ofsol/Draft:Dread Assault: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
[[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Dread Assault: Cartel Racket]]  
[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Dread Assault: Cartel Racket]]
|'''Name'''
|'''Info'''
|'''Weakness'''
|-
|Corruptor Lynx
|Corruptor Lynx
|shoots drones
|Shoots drones
| rowspan="14" |{{Damagetype|em}}
|-
|-
|Corruptor Thrasher
|Corruptor Thrasher
|shoots drones
|Shoots drones
|-
|-
|Deceiver Medusa
|Deceiver Medusa
Line 63: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Malignant  Ixion
|Malignant  Ixion
|logi
|Logi
|-
|-
|Malignant Swordspine
|Malignant Swordspine
|logi
|Logi
|-
|-
|Persecutor Bellicose
|Persecutor Bellicose
Line 78: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Slayer Stabber
|Slayer Stabber
|dps
|DPS
|-
|-
|Sundering Tornado
|Sundering Tornado
|dps
|DPS
|}
|}


*
=== Rewards ===
<gallery>
Rewards for Dread Assault sites consists of raw ISK payout upon completion, following the standard 5 man fleet payout graph resulting in a 15,486,410 ISK payout per pilot not counting bounties for killing NPC's.
File:Dread_Assault-_Cartel_Racket_Opportunities.jpg|link=|Dread Assault Mission  Parameters
 
</gallery>
[[File:Graph_ISK_Payout_per_Pilot_vs._Number_of_Pilots_(5-person_Homefronts).svg|alt=Graph showing ISK Payout per Pilot vs Number of Pilots for 5-person Homefronts, max is 15,486,410 ISK at 5 players|500x500px]]