Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 10: Line 10:
== Starter Missions ==
== Starter Missions ==


=== Making Mountains of Mole Hills (pt 9 of 10 ) ===
=== Making Mountains of Mole Hills ===


==== Part 1 of 10 ====
You have to mine the ore from the asteroid in the deadspace site to make it count towards the mission.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Room
! Asteroid
! Asteroid
! Quantity
! Quantity
! Total Ore
! Total Ore
|-
|-
| 1
| Veldspar
| 1
| 50,000
|}
==== Part 9 of 10 ====
{| class="wikitable"
! Room
! Asteroid
! Quantity
! Total Ore
|-
|
| Kernite
| Kernite
| 11
| 11
|  
|  
|}
|}


=== Cash Flow for Capsuleers (pt 6 of 10) ===
=== Cash Flow for Capsuleers (pt 6 of 10) ===