Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Part 3 of 10: Updating the table layout.
m Part 7 of 10: Updating the table layout.
Line 264: Line 264:


==== Part 7 of 10 ====
==== Part 7 of 10 ====
There are two rooms to this mission, after the entry acceleration gate, and the ore is in the first room clustered around the acceleration gate, along with two pirates. The pirates are easily dispatched by a Rookie Ship with Civilian weaponry. The second room is empty.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 133,000 m3
|+ Total m3: 133,000 m3
! Room
! Room
Line 278: Line 278:
| 1,330,000
| 1,330,000
| 133,000 m3
| 133,000 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | There are two rooms to this mission, after the entry acceleration gate, and the ore is in the first room clustered around the acceleration gate, along with two pirates. The pirates are easily dispatched by a Rookie Ship with Civilian weaponry. The second room is empty.
|}
|}