Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:EVE University: Difference between revisions

Template page
Fixing broken link
Pushing rewrite live
Line 2: Line 2:
|+ style="background:#000000;color:white;font-size:18px;border-top:1px solid #202020;border-left:1px solid #202020;border-right:1px solid #202020;" | [[Image:E-UNI_Emblem.png|50px]] [[Image:UniWiki_Text_White.png|100px]] :: '''Table of Contents'''
|+ style="background:#000000;color:white;font-size:18px;border-top:1px solid #202020;border-left:1px solid #202020;border-right:1px solid #202020;" | [[Image:E-UNI_Emblem.png|50px]] [[Image:UniWiki_Text_White.png|100px]] :: '''Table of Contents'''
|-
|-
<!--Left Header-->
<!--Left Top Header-->
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | Organization & Resources
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | Uniwiki
<!--Right Header-->
<!--Right Top Header-->
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | Member Services
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | EVE University
|-
|-
<!--Left Content-->
<!--Left Top Content-->
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
[[UniWiki:Editing Guide|Editing Guide]] &bull;
[[UniWiki:To-Do List|To-Do List]] &bull;
[[Special:Statistics|Statistics]] &bull;
[[Special:PopularPages|Most Popular Pages]] &bull;
[[Special:AllPages|All Pages]] &bull;
[[Special:Categories|Categories]] &bull;
[[:Category:Template|Templates]] &bull;
[[Special:SpecialPages|Special Pages]] &bull;
[[Wiki Structure]]
<!--Right Top Content-->
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
[[EVE University]] &bull;
[[EVE University]] &bull;
[[EVE University Management|Management]] &bull;
[[EVE University Management]] &bull;
[[Titles]] &bull; [[:Category:EVE University|(more...)]]
----
[[EVE University Rules]] &bull;
[[EVE University Rules]] &bull;
[[Tips For War]] &bull;  
[[Applying to EVE University]] &bull;
[[:Category:EVE University Policies|EVE University Policies]]
[[The Rookie's Guide To Fleet Ops]] &bull;
----
[[Installing the EVE University Overview]]
[http://forum.eveuniversity.org Forums] &bull;
|-
[http://killboard.eveuniversity.org Killboard] &bull;
<!--Left Second Header-->
[http://www.eveuniversity.org/calendar/ Calendar] &bull;
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | EVE University Classes
<!--Right Second Header-->
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | EVE University Communication
|-
<!--Left Second Content-->
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
[[Eve_University_Class_Library|Class Library]] &bull;
[[Classes|Attending a Live Class]] &bull;
[http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLB9A647F3121DFC21 How to Survive EVE Online] &bull;
[http://www.eveuniversity.org/calendar/ EVE University Calendar] &bull;
[[Joining the Faculty]]
 
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
[http://www.eveuniversity.org/ EVE University Blog] &bull;
[http://forum.eveuniversity.org EVE University Forums] &bull;
[http://killboard.eveuniversity.org EVE University Killboard] &bull;
[[Mumble]] &bull;
[[Mumble]] &bull;
[[EVE University Chat Channels]]
[[EVE University Chat Channels]] &bull;
<!--Right Content-->
[[EVE University Mailing Lists]] &bull;
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
[[UniSlacks]]
[[Corporation Hangar]] &bull;
[[Mentor Program]] &bull;
[[Using_the_Uni_POS_for_research|Research]] &bull;
[[Ship Replacement Program]] &bull;
[[Eve University Shop|University Shop]] &bull;
[[The Skillbook Program|Skillbook Reimbursement Program]] &bull;
[[The Implants Program|Discounted +3 Stat Implants]]
|-
|-
<!--Left Header-->
<!--Left Third Header-->
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | Guides, Classes, Lectures
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | Game Mechanics
<!--Right Top Header-->
<!--Right Third Header-->
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | [[Campus Groups]]
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | EVE University Campuses and Groups
|-
|-
<!--Left Content-->
<!--Left Third Content with rowspan 3-->
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" rowspan="3" |
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" rowspan=3 |
[[Classes|Attending a Class]] &bull;
[[Ships]] &bull;
[[Eve_University_Class_Library|Class Library]] &bull;
[[Skills]] &bull;
[[Overview Setup]] &bull;
[[Clones]] &bull;
[[The Rookie's Guide To Fleet Ops]] &bull;
[[Missions]] &bull;
[[Incursions]] &bull;
[[Exploration]] &bull;
[[Probing]] &bull;
[[Industry]] &bull;
[[Industry]] &bull;
[[Planetary Interaction]] &bull;
[[Planetary Interaction]] &bull;
[[Tips and Tricks]] &bull;
[[Hauling]] &bull;
[http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLB9A647F3121DFC21 How to Survive EVE Online] &bull;
[[Salvaging]] &bull;
[http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLC09EB7E88FB25E5E Video Guides] &bull;
[[Manufacturing]] &bull;
[[:Category:Guides|(more guides...)]]
[[Research]] &bull;
----
[[Invention]] &bull;
Ship Fitting: [[Amarr Basic Ship and Skill Guide|Amarr]], [[Caldari Basic Ship and Skill Guide|Caldari]], [[Gallente Basic Ship and Skill Guide|Gallente]], [[Minmatar Basic Ship and Skill Guide|Minmatar]], [[ORE Basic Ship and Skill Guide|ORE]], '''[[Template:ShipsMatrix|Ship Database ]]'''
[[Scams in EVE Online]] &bull;
----
[[Corporations]] &bull;
[[:Category:PvP|Player vs Player]] &bull;
[[Fitting Guidelines]] &bull;
[[:Category:PvE|Player vs Environment]] &bull;
[[Amarr Basic Ship and Skill Overview]] &bull;
[[:Category:Industry|Industry]]
[[Caldari Basic Ship and Skill Overview]] &bull;
----
[[Gallente Basic Ship and Skill Overview]] &bull;
[[:Category:Syllabi|Syllabi]] &bull;
[[Minmatar Basic Ship and Skill Overview]]
[[:Category:Teaching Resources|Teaching Resources]] &bull;
<!--Right Third Content-->
[[EVE Lexicon|The Eve Lexicon]]
<!--Right Content-->
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
[[Amarr Mining Campus]] &bull;
[[Amarr Mining Campus]] &bull;
Line 69: Line 87:
[[Wormhole Campus]]
[[Wormhole Campus]]
|-
|-
<!--Right Bottom Header-->
<!--Right Fourth Header-->
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | For Wiki Contributors
| style="background:#101010;border-bottom:1px #000000 solid; padding: 0.5em;border-right:1px #000000 solid; font-weight:bold; width:200px; border-top:1px solid #000000;" | EVE University Services
|-
|-
<!--Center Wiki Content-->
<!--Right Fourth Content-->
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top;" rowspan="3" |
| style="padding: 0.5em; width:300px; vertical-align:top" |
[[Wiki How To Guide]] &bull;
[[Corporation Hangar]] &bull;
[[Wiki Curator Program]] &bull;
[[Mentor Program]] &bull;
[[:Category:Wiki Information|Wiki Information]] &bull;
[[Ship Replacement Program]] &bull;
[[Special:Statistics|Wiki Statistics]] &bull;
[[Skillbook Program]] &bull;
[[Special:PopularPages|Most Popular Pages]]
[[The +3 Implants Program]]
----
[[Special:AllPages|All Pages]] &bull;
[[Special:Categories|Categories]] &bull;
[[:Category:Template|Templates]] &bull;
[[Sandbox]]
|}
|}