Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Abelard Andedare/WIP/3rd Party Tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Intel Tools: added dotlan
Wormhole Intel: added wormhol.es and EVE-Scout
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
! Tool Name !! Description !! Platform !! Notes
! Tool Name !! Description !! Platform !! Notes
|-
| [http://www.eve-scout.com/ EVE-Scout] || Thera Wormhole Connections, in both List and map form, constantly updated || Web ||
|-
|-
| [https://www.pathfinder-w.space/ Pathfinder] || a one-man spare time project in wormhole mapping || Web ||  
| [https://www.pathfinder-w.space/ Pathfinder] || a one-man spare time project in wormhole mapping || Web ||  
Line 109: Line 111:
|-
|-
| [https://tripwire.eve-apps.com/ Tripwire] || An open source wormhole mapping tool, hosted for free to the public || Web ||  
| [https://tripwire.eve-apps.com/ Tripwire] || An open source wormhole mapping tool, hosted for free to the public || Web ||  
|-
| [http://wh.pasta.gg/ Wormhol.es] || A wormhole search engine including effects, statics and recent activity.  || Web ||
|}
|}