Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Medical boosters: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 11: Line 11:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" rowspan="2" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" rowspan="2" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333; width:70px" rowspan="2" | Attribute
! style="background-color: #333333" rowspan="2" | Attribute
! style="background-color: #333333; width:20px" rowspan="2" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333; width:20px" rowspan="2" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333" colspan="4" | Bonuses by grade
! style="background-color: #333333" colspan="4" | Bonuses by grade
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon blue pill.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Blue Pill
| [[File:Icon blue pill.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Blue Pill
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}Shield boosting amount
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}Shield boosting
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon exile.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Exile
| [[File:Icon exile.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Exile
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="A" | {{icon|armor repair|24}}Armor repair amount
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="A" | {{icon|armor repair|24}}Armor repair
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
Line 121: Line 121:
There are other combat boosters which are not manufactured by players, and which do not have side effects.
There are other combat boosters which are not manufactured by players, and which do not have side effects.


Agency boosters are rewarded by various events related to "The Agency".
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" rowspan="2" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333" rowspan="2" | Attribute
! style="background-color: #333333; width:20px" rowspan="2" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333" colspan="4" | Bonuses by grade
|-
! style="background-color: #363636; width:60px" | Dose I
! style="background-color: #393939; width:60px" | Dose II
! style="background-color: #424242; width:60px" | Dose III
|-
| [[File:Icon boosterAgencyTank.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Agency 'Hardshell'
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}Shield boosting<br>{{icon|armor repair|24}}Armor repair
| style="text-align:center" | 11
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +5%
| style="background:#000B24;" | +7%
|-
| [[File:Icon boosterAgencySpeed.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Agency 'Overclocker'
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|velocity|24}}Velocity bonus
| style="text-align:center" | 11
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +5%
| style="background:#000B24;" | +7%
|-
| [[File:Icon boosterAgencyDamage.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Agency 'Pyrolancea'
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|turret new|24}}Damage bonus
| style="text-align:center" | 11
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +5%
| style="background:#000B24;" | +7%
|}
Antipharmakon boosters were rewards from [[Project Discovery: Human Protein Atlas]] and are now discontinued.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Duration
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Source
|-
|-
| Antipharmakon Aeolis
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon aeolis.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Aeolis
| [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]+8% Capacitor
| [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]+8% Capacitor
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| rowspan=5 | 30 minutes
| rowspan=5 | [[Project Discovery]] <!-- Check if correct. Not sure if you can get all of them from Project Discovery, and if there are other ways to get them like hunting drifter ships. -->
|-
|-
| Antipharmakon Iokira
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon lokira.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Iokira
| {{icon|tracking|24px}}+8% Tracking Speed
| {{icon|tracking|24px}}+8% Tracking Speed
| style="text-align:center" | 2
| style="text-align:center" | 2
|-
|-
| Antipharmakon Kosybo
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon kosybo.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Kosybo
| {{icon|armor repair|24px}}+8% Armor Repair
| {{icon|armor repair|24px}}+8% Armor Repair
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
| Antipharmakon Thureo
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon thureo.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Thureo
| {{icon|shield booster|24px}}+8% Shield Boost
| {{icon|shield booster|24px}}+8% Shield Boost
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
| Antipharmakon Toxot
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon toxot.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Toxot
| {{icon|missile burst|24px}}+8% Flight Time
| {{icon|missile burst|24px}}+8% Flight Time
| style="text-align:center" | 3
| style="text-align:center" | 3
|}
Quafe zero is the premium energy drink loved by capsuleers. This booster is often available as a event gift or event reward.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Duration
|-
|-
| Quafe Zero
| [[File:Icon quafe zero.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Quafe Zero
| {{icon|velocity|24px}}+5% Velocity<br>{{icon|sensor resolution|24px}}+5% Scan Resolution
| {{icon|velocity|24px}}+5% Velocity<br>{{icon|sensor resolution|24px}}+5% Scan Resolution
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| 1 hour
| 1 hour
| Gift from CCP
|}
 
Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster is one of the possible rewards from [[Penumbra|Caldari epic arc]].
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Duration
|-
| [[File:Icon blue pill.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster
| {{icon|shield booster|24}}5% Shield boosting
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| 33 minutes
|}
|}