Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Medical boosters: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 7: Line 7:


== Combat boosters ==
== Combat boosters ==
There are 8 different abilities that combat boosters can affect, divided into four different grades.
There are 8 different abilities that combat boosters can affect, divided into four different grades. These all have base duration of 30 minutes.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 121: Line 121:
There are other combat boosters which are not manufactured by players, and which do not have side effects.
There are other combat boosters which are not manufactured by players, and which do not have side effects.


Agency boosters are rewarded by various events related to "The Agency".
Agency boosters are rewarded by various events related to "The Agency". These have base duration of 30 minutes.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" rowspan="2" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" rowspan="2" | Booster name
Line 157: Line 157:




Antipharmakon boosters were rewards from [[Project Discovery: Human Protein Atlas]] and are now discontinued.
Antipharmakon boosters were rewards from [[Project Discovery: Human Protein Atlas]] and are now discontinued. These have base duration of 30 minutes.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon aeolis.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Aeolis
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon aeolis.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Aeolis
| [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]+8% Capacitor
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
| style="background:#00081A;" | [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]+8% Capacitor
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon lokira.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Iokira
| {{icon|tracking|24px}}+8% Tracking Speed
| style="text-align:center" | 2
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon kosybo.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Kosybo
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon kosybo.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Kosybo
| {{icon|armor repair|24px}}+8% Armor Repair
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00081A;" | {{icon|armor repair|24px}}+8% Armor Repair
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon thureo.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Thureo
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon thureo.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Thureo
| {{icon|shield booster|24px}}+8% Shield Boost
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00081A;" | {{icon|shield booster|24px}}+8% Shield Boost
|-
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon lokira.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Iokira
| style="text-align:center" | 2
| style="background:#00081A;" | {{icon|tracking|24px}}+8% Tracking Speed
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon toxot.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Toxot
| [[File:Icon antipharmakon toxot.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Antipharmakon Toxot
| {{icon|missile burst|24px}}+8% Flight Time
| style="text-align:center" | 3
| style="text-align:center" | 3
| style="background:#00081A;" | {{icon|missile burst|24px}}+8% Flight Time
|}
|}




Quafe zero is the premium energy drink loved by capsuleers. This booster is often available as a event gift or event reward.
Quafe zero is the premium energy drink loved by capsuleers. This booster is often available as a event gift or event reward. Unlike most drugs, quafe zero has base duration of one hour.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Duration
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon quafe zero.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Quafe Zero
| [[File:Icon quafe zero.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Quafe Zero
| {{icon|velocity|24px}}+5% Velocity<br>{{icon|sensor resolution|24px}}+5% Scan Resolution
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| 1 hour
| style="background:#00081A;" |{{icon|velocity|24px}}+5% Velocity<br>{{icon|sensor resolution|24px}}+5% Scan Resolution
|}
|}


Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster is one of the possible rewards from [[Penumbra|Caldari epic arc]].
 
Nugoehuvi synth blue pill booster is one of the possible rewards from [[Penumbra|Caldari epic arc]]. Unlike most drugs, Nugoehuvi synth blue pill booster has base duration of 33 minutes.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333; width:55px" | Booster name
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Duration
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon blue pill.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster  
| [[File:Icon blue pill.png|32px|link=|]]<br>Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster  
| {{icon|shield booster|24}}5% Shield boosting
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| 33 minutes
| style="background:#00081A;" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}5% Shield boosting
|}
|}