Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mentor Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|96px|link=]]  
! width="50" |
| valign="top" | <big>'''Position Vacant'''</big>  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Troven.PNG|96px|link=]]  
The {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} administers the mentor program, pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.<br />
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Troven Smalvard|Troven Smalvard]]'''</big> <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=59124 Send a forum PM]</small>


The {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} administers the mentor program, pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
{{main|Mentor Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{|
{|
| [[Image:Martin Vanzyl.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Martin Vanzyl.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Troven.PNG|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[User:Martin_vanzyl|Martin Vanzyl]]
|  
| [[User:Troven_Smalvard|Troven Smalvard]]
|-
| Martin Vanzyl
|}
|}
|}
|}


[[Category:EVE University Departments]]
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]

Revision as of 22:01, 9 January 2019

E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


The Mentor Department is in charge of the administration and smooth running of EVE University's Mentor Program. They are part of the Human Resources Directorate.

Mentor Manager

File:Troven.PNG Troven Smalvard Send a forum PM

The Mentor Manager administers the mentor program, pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.

Main article: Mentor Department

Assistant Managers:

Martin Vanzyl