More actions
→Moon Ore Refining: more table cleanup and prettied up the legend. |
|||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" | {| class="wikitable collapsible" | ||
! rowspan=2 | '''Moon Ore''' !! colspan= | ! rowspan=2 | '''Moon Ore''' !! colspan=22 style="font-weight: bold;" | Mineral from 100%-yield reprocessing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pye || Mex || | | Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 style=text-align:center;" | | |||
Ubiquitous (R4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bitumens || 6000 || 400 | | Bitumens || 6000 || 400 || 65 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Bitumens (+15%) || 6900 || 460 | | style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Bitumens (+15%) || 6900 || 460 || 75 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Bitumens (+100%) || 12000 || 800 | | style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Bitumens (+100%) || 12000 || 800 || 130 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coesite || 200 || 400 | | Coesite || 200 || 400 || - || 65 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Coesite (+15%) || 2300 || 460 | | style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Coesite (+15%) || 2300 || 460 || - || 75 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Coesite (+100%) || 4000 || 800 | | style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Coesite (+100%) || 4000 || 800 || - || 130 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sylvite || 4000 || 400 | | Sylvite || 4000 || 400 || - || - || 65 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Sylvite (+15%) || 4600 || 460 | | style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Sylvite (+15%) || 4600 || 460 || - || - || 75 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Sylvite (+100%) || 8000 || 800 | | style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Sylvite (+100%) || 8000 || 800 || - || - || 130 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zeolites || 8000 || 400 | | Zeolites || 8000 || 400 || - || - || - || 65 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Zeolites (+15%) || 9200 || 460 | | style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Zeolites (+15%) || 9200 || 460 || - || - || - || 75 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Zeolites (+100%) || 16000 || 800 || - || - || - || | | style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Zeolites (+100%) || 16000 || 800 || - || - || - || 130 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 style=text-align:center;" | | |||
Common (R8) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cobaltite | | Cobaltite || - || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Cobaltite (+15%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Copious Cobaltite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Cobaltite (+100%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Cobaltite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Euxenite | | Euxenite || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Euxenite (+15%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Copious Euxenite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Euxenite (+100%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Euxenite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scheelite | | Scheelite || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Scheelite (+15%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Copious Scheelite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Scheelite (+100%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Scheelite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titanite | | Titanite || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Titanite (+15%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Copious Titanite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Titanite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || | | style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Titanite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 style=text-align:center;" | | |||
Uncommon (R16) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chromite | | Chromite || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Chromite (+15%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Chromite (+15%) || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Chromite (+100%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Chromite (+100%) || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Otavite | | Otavite || - || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Otavite (+15%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Otavite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Otavite (+100%) | | style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Otavite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sperrylite || - | | Sperrylite || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Sperrylite (+15%) || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Sperrylite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Sperrylite (+100%) || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Sperrylite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanadinite || - | | Vanadinite || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Vanadinite (+15%) || - | | style=text-align:right;" |Lavish Vanadinite (+15%) || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Vanadinite (+100%) || - || - || - || | | style=text-align:right;" |Shimmering Vanadinite (+100%) || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 style=text-align:center;" | | |||
Rare (R32) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carnotite || - | | Carnotite || - || - || - || - || - || 15 || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 50 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Carnotite (+15%) || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Replete Carnotite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || - || 17 || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 58 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Carnotite (+100%) || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Carnotite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || 30 || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 100 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinnabar || - || - | | Cinnabar || - || - || - || - || 15 || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 50 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Cinnabar (+15%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Replete Cinnabar (+15%) || - || - || - || - || 17 || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 58 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Cinnabar (+100%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Cinnabar (+100%) || - || - || - || - || 30 || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 100 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pollucite || - | | Pollucite || - || - || 15 || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 50 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Pollucite (+15%) || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Replete Pollucite (+15%) || - || - || 17 || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 58 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Pollucite (+100%) || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Pollucite (+100%) || - || - || 30 || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 100 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zircon || - || - | | Zircon || - || - || - || 15 || - || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 50 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Zircon (+15%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Replete Zircon (+15%) || - || - || - || 17 || - || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 58 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Zircon (+100%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Zircon (+100%) || - || - || - || 30 || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 100 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 style=text-align:center;" | | |||
Exceptional (R64) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Loparite || - || - | | Loparite || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || 22 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Loparite (+15%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Loparite (+15%) || - || - || 23 || - || - || - || - || 23 || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || 25 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shining Loparite (+100%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Shining Loparite (+100%) || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || 44 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Monazite || - || - | | Monazite || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || 20 || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 22 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Monazite (+15%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Monazite (+15%) || - || - || - || - || 23 || - || - || - || 23 || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 25 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shining Monazite (+100%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Shining Monazite (+100%) || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || 40 || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 44 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xenotime || - || - | | Xenotime || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 22 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Xenotime (+15%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Xenotime (+15%) || - || - || - || - || - || 23 || 23 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 25 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shining Xenotime (+100%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Shining Xenotime (+100%) || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 44 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ytterbite || - || - | | Ytterbite || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Ytterbite (+15%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Ytterbite (+15%) || - || - || - || 23 || - || - || - || - || - || 23 || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shining Ytterbite (+100%) || - || - | | style=text-align:right;" | Shining Ytterbite (+100%) || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | '''Moon Ore''' !! Pye || Mex | ! rowspan=2 | '''Moon Ore''' !! Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=22 style="font-weight: bold;" | Mineral from 100%-yield reprocessing | ||
|} | |} | ||
Again, those numbers above are for 1000 m<sup>3</sup> of ore, which is what the game displays but is not possible to attain. | |||
The materials listed in the above table are abbreviated as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 0px;" | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | Normal minerals | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R4+ moon goo | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R8+ moon goo | |||
Cob = Cobalt | | style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | ||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R16+ moon goo | |||
Sca = Scandium | | style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | ||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R32+ moon goo | |||
Tun = Tungsten | | style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | ||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R64+ moon goo | |||
|- | |||
| Pye | |||
| = | |||
| Pyerite | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Hyd | |||
| = | |||
| Hydrocarbons | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Cob | |||
| = | |||
| Cobalt | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Chr | |||
| = | |||
| Chromium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Tec | |||
| = | |||
| Technetium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Pro | |||
| = | |||
| Promethium | |||
Thu = Thulium | |- | ||
| Mex | |||
| = | |||
| Mexallon | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Sil | |||
| = | |||
| Silicates | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Sca | |||
| = | |||
| Scandium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Cad | |||
| = | |||
| Cadmium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Mer | |||
| = | |||
| Mercury | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Neo | |||
| = | |||
| Neodymium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Eva | |||
| = | |||
| Evaporite Deposits | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Tun | |||
| = | |||
| Tungsten | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Pla | |||
| = | |||
| Platinum | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Cae | |||
| = | |||
| Caesium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Dys | |||
| = | |||
| Dysprosium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Atm | |||
| = | |||
| Atmospheric Gases | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Tit | |||
| = | |||
| Titanium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Van | |||
| = | |||
| Vanadium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Haf | |||
| = | |||
| Hafnium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Thu | |||
| = | |||
| Thulium | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Mining]] | [[Category:Mining]] | ||