More actions
No edit summary |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Updated page as drafted in User:Drebin 679/Sandbox 10. Added date of receipt and portrait for all medalists, and put a section showing the medal with its name and description. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{eunispecific}} | {{eunispecific}} | ||
{{Main|Cross Campus Initiative}} | |||
{| | |||
| valign="middle" style="padding-right: 12px"| [[File:CampusCross_Transparent.png|64px|link=]] | |||
| valign="middle" | '''The EVE University Campus Cross'''<br><br>This medal is awarded to the capsuleers of Eve University who have shown diversity in their experiences, actively participating in multiple areas of the University.<br><br>Its inscription reads: ''Amicas Immortales Esse Opportet'' - 'Friendships Should Be Immortal.' | |||
|} | |||
== Medalists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Medalist !! Portrait | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 1st CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Tsuro Tsero'''</big><br>Awarded 2016-06-13 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/95816722_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 2nd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Budda Serada'''</big><br>Awarded 2017-05-23 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/96132587_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 3rd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Yuri Levnik'''</big><br>Awarded 2017-12-03 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2112742263_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 4th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Ersin Oghuz'''</big><br>Awarded 2018-10-30 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/96253691_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 5th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Mike Kingswell'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-02-01 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114025172_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 6th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Penelore'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-03-15 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/1535405577_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 7th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Psychotic Fickity'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-04-17 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114309160_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 8th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Esca Sinak'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-06-15 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114782034_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 9th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Gergoran Moussou'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-09-13 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2115097818_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 10th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Cutecumber Roll'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-11-28 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2115475245_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 11th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Tau Hopper'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-12-05 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2113317682_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 200px" | ''The 12th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''YooJin Moon'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-02-08 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/92062348_128.jpg | |||
|} | |||