More actions
→Medal box: new medal |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[File:ContentCreator.png|link=]] | |[[File:ContentCreator.png|link=]] | ||
| This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. | | This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ServiceMedalof_Excellence.png|link=]] | |||
|This medal is awarded to those members of EVE University who have selflessly devoted their personal time towards those staff positions responsible for the day to day operations of the corporation. Without their tireless efforts, the University could not function. | |||
|} | |} | ||