Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
| '''AMC Officers (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by Amarr Mining Campus Officers || AMC Officers || No || Directors, AMC Manager
| '''AMC Officers (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by Amarr Mining Campus Officers || AMC Officers || No || Directors, AMC Manager
|-
| '''Directors (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by [[Directors]] || Directors || No || CEO
|-
|-
| '''Education (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Education Directorate]] || Teachers, Guest Lecturers || No || Directors, Teaching Management
| '''Education (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Education Directorate]] || Teachers, Guest Lecturers || No || Directors, Teaching Management
|-
| '''Events (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Events Department]] || Events Staff || No || Directors, Events Management
|-
| '''IVY PR Lounge (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Diplomacy Department]] || Diplomats || No || Directors, Head Diplomat
|-
| '''Logistics.E-Uni''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Logistics Directorate]] || <font style="color:wheat;">Hangar Staff, Reimbursement Staff</font> || <font style="color:wheat;">No</font> || <font style="color:wheat;">Hangar Manager, Reimbursement Manager</font>
|-
|-
| '''Managers (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by [[Management]] || Management || No || Directors only
| '''Managers (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by [[Management]] || Management || No || Directors only
Line 110: Line 102:
| '''Mentoring.E-UNI''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Mentor Department|Mentor department]] || Mentors || No || Directors, Mentor Management
| '''Mentoring.E-UNI''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Mentor Department|Mentor department]] || Mentors || No || Directors, Mentor Management
|-
|-
| '''Human Resources (EVE Uni)''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Student Experience Directorate]] || Personnel Officers, Orientation Officers, Titles Officers, Trusted HR Alumni || No ||  Directors, Personnel Management, Orientation Management, Titles Manager
| '''Student Experience (EVE Uni)''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Student Experience Directorate]] || Personnel Officers, Orientation Officers, Titles Officers, Trusted HR Alumni || No ||  Directors, Personnel Management, Orientation Management, Titles Manager
|-
| '''PO.Management''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by [[Personnel Department|Personnel Management]] || Personnel Management, Orientation Management || No || Personnel Manager, Orientation Manager
|}
|}
|}
|}