More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m Eve -> EVE per UniWiki:Manual of Style where it makes sense |
m Add EVE Skillboard. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%" | {| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" | Platform !! Description !! Notes !! Removed from Listing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evehq.co/ EVE HQ] || Windows || EveHQ is an open source application designed to be an all-in-one management tool for use with EVE Online. Pilot information, skill training, market prices, Requisitions (shopping lists), a full suite of asset and market tools, fitting tools, and wormhole tools are included. || Does not work with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]], so currently defunct. developer is working on a [http://evehq.co/?p=439 new version]. || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evehq.co/ EVE HQ] || Windows || EveHQ is an open source application designed to be an all-in-one management tool for use with EVE Online. Pilot information, skill training, market prices, Requisitions (shopping lists), a full suite of asset and market tools, fitting tools, and wormhole tools are included. || Does not work with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]], so currently defunct. developer is working on a [http://evehq.co/?p=439 new version]. || | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/PrometheusSatyen/Cerebral Cerebral] || Windows || Described as an EVEMon replacement written to use the [[EVE Swagger Interface]] || Latest update: 21 January 2019 || 23 January 2022 | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/PrometheusSatyen/Cerebral Cerebral] || Windows || Described as an EVEMon replacement written to use the [[EVE Swagger Interface]] || Latest update: 21 January 2019 || 23 January 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eveskillboard.com/ EVESkillboard] || Web || A site for viewing and sharing of EVE Online pilot character sheets. || Shutdown: January 2022|| 7 March 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||