More actions
No edit summary |
Ready |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For testing banner and css | For testing banner and css | ||
{| style="border:1px solid #582806; background:#000000; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; margin-bottom:12px; max-width: | {| style="border:1px solid #582806; background:#000000; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; margin-bottom:12px; max-width: 1000px; min-width: 400px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;padding:5px;" colspan="3" | [[File:Logo faction gallente federation shiny.png|128px]] [[File:Logo faction gallente federation.png|128px]] [[File:Logo faction gallente federation shiny.png|128px]] | | style="text-align:center;padding:5px;" colspan="3" | [[File:Logo faction gallente federation shiny.png|128px]] [[File:Logo faction gallente federation.png|128px]] [[File:Logo faction gallente federation shiny.png|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; padding:5px; font-size: 18px;" | On April 1st YC125 the Federal Senate passed the | | style="text-align:center; padding:5px; font-size: 18px;" | On April 1st YC125, the Federal Senate passed the '<em>Public Readiness And National Kinsmanship</em>' law, which requires all online platforms registered in Federation space to promote [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/Shipcaster_Shadow_War Direct Faction Warfare Enlistment]. As a result, all links on the Wiki must be displayed in Gallente Cyan and encourage readers to support the liberation of the Placid region from the megacorporations of the Caldari State. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:5px; font-size: 18px;" | [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/EVE_University EVE University] is actively working to resolve this issue and hopes for a swift resolution. If you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to reach out to us through our [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/UniWiki:Welcome#Communications Communication Channels]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; padding:5px; font-size: 18px;" | - Wiki Manager, [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/User:Arin_Mara Arin Mara] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 31 March 2023
For testing banner and css
| ||
| On April 1st YC125, the Federal Senate passed the 'Public Readiness And National Kinsmanship' law, which requires all online platforms registered in Federation space to promote Direct Faction Warfare Enlistment. As a result, all links on the Wiki must be displayed in Gallente Cyan and encourage readers to support the liberation of the Placid region from the megacorporations of the Caldari State. | ||
| EVE University is actively working to resolve this issue and hopes for a swift resolution. If you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to reach out to us through our Communication Channels. | ||
| - Wiki Manager, Arin Mara | ||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operation_In_Our_Sites#/media/File:IPRC_Seized_2010_11.jpg
https://universe.eveonline.com/empires/gallente
https://universe.eveonline.com/lore/gallente-corporations
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_shiny.png

