Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 50: Line 50:
All of the asteroids are within a few km of the objective container, between 15 and 20 km from the warp-in.
All of the asteroids are within a few km of the objective container, between 15 and 20 km from the warp-in.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Room
! Asteroid
! Asteroid
! Quantity
! Quantity
! Total Ore
! Total Ore
|-
|-
| 1
| Veldspar
| Veldspar
| 6
| 6
Line 62: Line 64:
You have to kill the pirate for the mission to be marked complete. The damage is easily tanked using a small shield booster.
You have to kill the pirate for the mission to be marked complete. The damage is easily tanked using a small shield booster.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Room
! Asteroid
! Asteroid
! Quantity
! Quantity
! Total Ore
! Total Ore
|-
|-
| 1
| Veldspar
| Veldspar
| 1
| 1
| 40,000
| 40,000
|}
==== Part 7 of 10 ====
There are two rooms to this mission, after the entry acceleration gate, and the ore is in the first room clustered around the acceleration gate, along with two pirates. The pirates are easily dispatched by a Rookie Ship with Civilian weaponry. The second room is empty.
{| class="wikitable"
! Room
! Asteroid
! Quantity
! Total Ore
|-
| 1
| Veldspar
| 27
| 1,330,000
|}
|}