Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Part 2 of 10: Updating the table layout.
m Part 3 of 10: Updating the table layout.
Line 244: Line 244:


==== Part 3 of 10 ====
==== Part 3 of 10 ====
You have to kill the pirate for the mission to be marked complete. The damage is easily tanked using a small shield booster.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 4,000 m3
|+ Total m3: 4,000 m3
! Room
! Room
Line 258: Line 258:
| 40,000
| 40,000
| 4,000 m3
| 4,000 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | You have to kill the pirate for the mission to be marked complete. The damage is easily tanked using a small shield booster.
|}
|}