Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Vulnerability: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Probably up to date now
Reinforcement cycles: Shrunk diagram size. Adjusted tables.
Line 45: Line 45:
Attackers can see the reinforcement hour by [[hacking]] the structure with a data analyzer.
Attackers can see the reinforcement hour by [[hacking]] the structure with a data analyzer.


[[File:Upwell reinforcing.png]]
[[File:Upwell reinforcing.png|thumb|center|upright=4|Structure reinforcement cycle flowchart]]


The default state of an upwell structure is to be at full shield. At this state the structure is attackable.
The default state of an upwell structure is to be at full shield. At this state the structure is attackable.
Line 57: Line 57:
The armor reinforcement duration varies by structure and space type.
The armor reinforcement duration varies by structure and space type.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
!colspan="4"|Armor reinforcement duration
!colspan="4"|Armor reinforcement duration
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 75:
Once the structure comes out of armor reinforcement it will start a 15 minute repair timer that upon completion will fully repair the structure to full shield. Again the timer is paused by dealing at least 10% of the damage cap.
Once the structure comes out of armor reinforcement it will start a 15 minute repair timer that upon completion will fully repair the structure to full shield. Again the timer is paused by dealing at least 10% of the damage cap.


Once the armor is depleted large, XL and FLEX structures enter structure reinforcement and become invulnerable. Medium and abandoned structures skip the structure reinforcement state and go straight to vulnerable structure.
Once the armor is depleted Large, XL and FLEX structures enter structure reinforcement and become invulnerable. Medium and abandoned structures skip the structure reinforcement state and go straight to vulnerable structure.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
!colspan="4"|Structure reinforcement duration
!colspan="4"|Structure reinforcement duration
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
| FLEX
| FLEX
|colspan="3"| Next chosen hour 30 minutes later<br>± 30 minutes jitter<br>(0.5-25.5 hours)
| ''N/A''
| Next chosen hour 30 minutes later<br>± 30 minutes jitter<br>(0.5-25.5 hours)
| ''N/A''
| ''N/A''
|-
| Medium
|colspan="4" | ''None''<br>''After armor depleted, hull immediately vulnerable''
|-
|-
| Large/XL
| Large/XL