More actions
m All skills checked for Rubicon 1.0 |
Replacing unicode character with {{SkillAlphaBar}} because User:ArinBot couldn't with regex |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | |||
= Overview = | |||
This contains all booster, clone and implants related skills. | This contains all [[Medical boosters|booster]], [[jump clone]] and [[implants|implant]] related skills. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill (Multiplier) | |||
!Purpose | |||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. Requires {{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}}. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Biology|mult=yes}} | |||
|20% bonus per level to attribute booster duration. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Biology}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Cloning Facility Operation|mult=yes}} | |||
|Enables operation of Clone Vat Bay modules. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cloning Facility Operation}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Cybernetics|mult=yes}} | |||
|Enables use of more advanced [[implants]]. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cybernetics}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}} | |||
| Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Elite Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Infomorph Psychology|mult=yes}} | |||
|Enables creation of jump clones. Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces minimum time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Infomorph Synchronizing}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Control|mult=yes}} | |||
|5% reduction per level in side effects of combat boosters. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Neurotoxin Control}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|mult=yes}} | |||
|5% reduction per level in chance to experience side effects of combat boosters. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Neurotoxin Recovery}} | |||
|} | |||
= Skill Details = | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | |skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | ||
|desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}} | ||
| | |reqV= {{Sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology|Icon= yes}} | ||
| | |notes= Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Biology | |skill=Biology | ||
|desc=The science of life and of living organisms, and how chemicals affect them. 20% | |desc=The science of life and of living organisms, and how chemicals affect them. 20% bonus to attribute booster duration per skill level. | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Science|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |reqII=Improved Boosters; Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster | ||
|reqIII=Strong Boosters | |||
|notes=Biology doubles the duration of booster effects at level V. It affects [[Medical boosters#Cerebral Accelerators|cerebral accelerators]] as well as boosters which give combat bonuses. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 76: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}} | ||
|reqI=Clone Vat Bay I | |||
| | |notes= | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 86: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Science|III}} | ||
| | |reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | ||
|pre= | |reqII=3%/4% Hardwirings; Genolution Core Augmentations; Tech 2 Alpha/Beta Implants | ||
|notes= | |reqIII=3-6% Hardwirings; Tech 2 Delta/Gamma Implants; Ogdin's Eye Coordination Enhancer; Sansha Modified 'Gnome' Implant | ||
|reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | |||
|reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Elite Infomorph Psychology | |||
| desc = Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits.<br><br> | |||
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|V}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 114: | ||
|desc=Psychological training that strengthens the pilot's mental tenacity. The reality of having one's consciousness detached from one's physical form, scattered across the galaxy and then placed in a vat-grown clone can be very unsettling to the untrained mind. | |desc=Psychological training that strengthens the pilot's mental tenacity. The reality of having one's consciousness detached from one's physical form, scattered across the galaxy and then placed in a vat-grown clone can be very unsettling to the untrained mind. | ||
Allows 1 jump clone per level. | Allows 1 [[jump clone]] per level. | ||
Note: Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | Note: Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|notes= | |reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqII=Tech 1 Entosis Links | |||
|reqIV=Entosis Link II | |||
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 134: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}} | |||
|notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. | |||
|pre= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 143: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}} | ||
| | |reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 153: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}} | |||
|pre= | |||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:14, 17 March 2023
| Skills |
|---|
| Skills by category |
Overview
This contains all booster, jump clone and implant related skills.
| Skill (Multiplier) | Purpose | Alpha Limit |
|---|---|---|
| Advanced Infomorph Psychology (5x) | Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. Requires Infomorph Psychology V. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Biology (1x) | 20% bonus per level to attribute booster duration. | ◼◼◼▨▨ |
| Cloning Facility Operation (10x) | Enables operation of Clone Vat Bay modules. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Cybernetics (3x) | Enables use of more advanced implants. | ◼◼◼▨▨ |
| Elite Infomorph Psychology (12x) | Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Infomorph Psychology (1x) | Enables creation of jump clones. Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. | ◼▨▨▨▨ |
| Infomorph Synchronizing (2x) | Reduces minimum time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Neurotoxin Control (2x) | 5% reduction per level in side effects of combat boosters. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Neurotoxin Recovery (5x) | 5% reduction per level in chance to experience side effects of combat boosters. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
Skill Details
Advanced Infomorph Psychology
Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
| 5x | |
| 36M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Infomorph Psychology V | |
| Elite Infomorph Psychology | |
| Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. |
Biology
The science of life and of living organisms, and how chemicals affect them. 20% bonus to attribute booster duration per skill level.
| 1x | |
| 37.5k ISK | |
| III | |
| Science I | |
| Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; | |
| Improved Boosters; Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster | |
| Strong Boosters | |
| Biology doubles the duration of booster effects at level V. It affects cerebral accelerators as well as boosters which give combat bonuses. |
Cloning Facility Operation
Needed for use of the Clone Vat Bay module.
| 10x | |
| 125M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Science V; Capital Ships III | |
| Clone Vat Bay I |
Cybernetics
The science of interfacing biological and machine components. Allows the use of cybernetic implants.
| 3x | |
| 100k ISK | |
| III | |
| Science III | |
| 1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | |
| 3%/4% Hardwirings; Genolution Core Augmentations; Tech 2 Alpha/Beta Implants | |
| 3-6% Hardwirings; Tech 2 Delta/Gamma Implants; Ogdin's Eye Coordination Enhancer; Sansha Modified 'Gnome' Implant | |
| 5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | |
| 6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks |
Elite Infomorph Psychology
Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits.
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
| 12x | |
| 500M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Advanced Infomorph Psychology V | |
| Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. |
Infomorph Psychology
Psychological training that strengthens the pilot's mental tenacity. The reality of having one's consciousness detached from one's physical form, scattered across the galaxy and then placed in a vat-grown clone can be very unsettling to the untrained mind.
Allows 1 jump clone per level.
Note: Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet.| 1x | |
| 1M ISK | |
| I | |
| none | |
| Tech 1 Entosis Links | |
| Entosis Link II | |
Infomorph Synchronizing
Psychological training that strengthens the pilot's mental tenacity. Improved ability to synchronize with new clones allows pilots to jump-clone more frequently without risk of neural damage. Reduced time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level.
Note: Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet.
| 2x | |
| 5M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Infomorph Psychology I | |
| The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. |
Neurotoxin Control
Proficiency at reducing the severity of the side effects experienced upon injection of combat boosters.
| 2x | |
| 3–8M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Science IV; Biology | |
| This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. |
Neurotoxin Recovery
Proficiency at biofeedback techniques intended to negate the side effects typically experienced upon injection of combat boosters.
| 5x | |
| 20–60M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Neurotoxin Control I | |
| This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. |