Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 015: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Arin Mara moved page The Explorers Shadow 015 to Archive:The Explorers Shadow 015: EVE University's Epic Arc is decrepit
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:gallente-counter-intelligence-center.png|1024px|Counter-Intelligence]]
| [[image:gallente-counter-intelligence-center.png|1024px|Counter-Intelligence]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Counter-Intelligence'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== Counter-Intelligence ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Three:_The_Roden_Conspiracy Chapter Three]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter_Three: The Roden Conspiracy|Chapter Three]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_014 Quantum Rise]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 014|Quantum Rise]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_016 Gateway to the Past]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 016|Gateway to the Past]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Navigate your ship close to Arment Caute's Lachesis at the Gallente Counter-Intelligence Center.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Navigate your ship close to Arment Caute's Lachesis at the Gallente Counter-Intelligence Center.  
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 72: Line 71:
"I know that I can. After all, you are a unista. Oh, and there are two possible routes to Orvolle. The short one leads you through Low-Sec, so if you want to take this route, better fly a cheap frigate or take a fleetmate with you. The safer route is pretty long, and don't forget to keep an eye on your overview for war targets if you take that one. Have a nice day out there!"
"I know that I can. After all, you are a unista. Oh, and there are two possible routes to Orvolle. The short one leads you through Low-Sec, so if you want to take this route, better fly a cheap frigate or take a fleetmate with you. The safer route is pretty long, and don't forget to keep an eye on your overview for war targets if you take that one. Have a nice day out there!"


|}
|}
|}


 
=== Enter your comments below ===
== Enter your comments below ==
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D


[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 17:56, 14 May 2016 (CDT) I went the long way around, it was a busy Saturday night :)
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 17:56, 14 May 2016 (CDT)<br>
I went the long way around, it was a busy Saturday night :)


[[File:Zeb_proof15.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[File:Zeb_proof15.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]