More actions
Luke Kabbash (talk | contribs) |
Crystal Rain (talk | contribs) Removed row 'Neocom2'. App is deprecated and no longer compatible with api. |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css: | {{#css: | ||
table.apps tr th { | table.apps tr th { | ||
background-color: | background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle); | ||
} | } | ||
table.apps td:nth-child(1) { | table.apps td:nth-child(1) { | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Inclusion in this list is not an endorsement of a tool by [[EVE University]], nor is omission a condemnation. | Inclusion in this list is not an endorsement of a tool by [[EVE University]], nor is omission a condemnation. | ||
== All In One Tools == | |||
While the tools in this section may not do everything the other tools do, they certainly aim to be comprehensive solutions for players, and cross multiple tool categories. | |||
{| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%" | {| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eveos.space EVE OS] || Any (Browser Based) || A modern and comprehensive suite of tools for EVE Online players, including | | [https://eveos.space EVE OS] || Any (Browser Based) || A modern and comprehensive suite of tools for EVE Online players, including an EVE Mail client, planetary industry and blueprint visualization, local intel, d-scan intel, an AI assistant, and a modern interactive wormhole guide inspired by the legendary Rykki's. EVE OS aims to be your one stop shop for many of your third party EVE Online needs. || Maintained by Luke Kabbash. Reach out in game with bugs, suggestions, and improvements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eve-hr.com/ EVE-HR] || Any (Browser Based) || EVE-HR is a web browser based management interface that handles most of the corporations daily routines, it has a great amount of the most important management features that are needed, such as [[ESI]] checking, buy-back, recruitment, logistics, loyalty system, fleet up integration, and more features & functions being added in an intense interval. || Does work with [[ESI]]. Has Discord integration functionality, Fleet-Up notifications Integrated, Slack notifications are BEING integrated. | | [https://eve-hr.com/ EVE-HR] || Any (Browser Based) || EVE-HR is a web browser based management interface that handles most of the corporations daily routines, it has a great amount of the most important management features that are needed, such as [[ESI]] checking, buy-back, recruitment, logistics, loyalty system, fleet up integration, and more features & functions being added in an intense interval. || Does work with [[ESI]]. Has Discord integration functionality, Fleet-Up notifications Integrated, Slack notifications are BEING integrated. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| [https://www.jita.space JitaSpace] || Web || Multiple character, corporation and alliance tools, as well as multiple information about the EVE Universe such as Market, LP Store, etc. || [https://github.com/joaomlneto/jitaspace Open sourced] | | [https://www.jita.space JitaSpace] || Web || Multiple character, corporation and alliance tools, as well as multiple information about the EVE Universe such as Market, LP Store, etc. || [https://github.com/joaomlneto/jitaspace Open sourced] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/EggyBoffer/Eve-Isk-Management ISKONOMY] | |||
|Windows | |||
|New app to help track isk / hour across different methods. Very early alpha. | |||
|Desktop App. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://everouter.com/ EVE Router] | |||
|Any (Browser Based) | |||
|Web based 1-1 replica of the in-game map of the EVE Universe. The site is also capable of creating jump routes, find Ice-systems, track daily SOV update and find PI planets. It's in active development, and has a somewhat decent mobile version. | |||
|Maintained by Angelica Takanawa, has a discord community as well. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/ErikKalkoken/evebuddy EVE Buddy] || Windows / Android / Linux / MacOS || EVE Buddy is a companion app for Eve Online. Gives access to all charackters metrics, mails, assets, skills, PI and many more metrics via ESI. While compatible as a Desktop application and Android app it delivers a cross-platform suite. EVE Buddy enables you also to send EVEmail with a fully functional client. It also features a notification system for various events, like attacked structures, contracts, wars, EVEmail´s and many more. || The Android App is available via a [https://github.com/ErikKalkoken/evebuddy/releases/tag/v0.23.2 APK on the GitHub page] and not on the PlayStore. [https://forums.eveonline.com/t/eve-buddy-a-companion-app-for-desktop-and-mobile-v0-23/466795 EVE Forum post] for EVE Buddy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova] | | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova] | ||
|| Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.|| | || Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit | | [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || **No Longer being mantained as of Oct 2025.** Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/tritanium/id6739530875?platform=iphone Tritanium] | ||
|iOS | |||
|Similar to Neocom II. View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. | |||
|Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]] | | [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.qsna.eu/eve/characters QSNA EVE Boards] || Web || Web-based App to track your skills, training queues, ship masteries and more || Works with [[ESI]] | | [https://www.qsna.eu/eve/characters QSNA EVE Boards] || Web || Web-based App to track your skills, training queues, ship masteries and more || Works with [[ESI]] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://skillq.net/ SkillQ] | |||
|Web | |||
|Web-based App to monitor your skills across all your characters. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 152: | ||
| [https://github.com/Slazanger/SMT/releases SMT] || Windows || Slazanger's EVE Map Tool combining data from multiple sources; useful for intel and hunting. || | | [https://github.com/Slazanger/SMT/releases SMT] || Windows || Slazanger's EVE Map Tool combining data from multiple sources; useful for intel and hunting. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Arcitectus/Sanderling Sanderling] || Windows || Sanderling is the eyes of bots and monitoring tools. It helps programs see the game client in a structured way, detecting objects and reading information about the game world. || '''Many use cases for this application {{co| | | [https://github.com/Arcitectus/Sanderling Sanderling] || Windows || Sanderling is the eyes of bots and monitoring tools. It helps programs see the game client in a structured way, detecting objects and reading information about the game world. || '''Many use cases for this application {{co|var(--color-warning)|violate both EVE Online's EULA and [[EVE University Rules]]}}. Always manually input data into the game and do not use tools and software from ill reputable places that promise to give you an advantage over other players.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://sov.space/ Daily Sov Maps] || Web || Provides maps of [[Sovereignty]] || Maps archived at https://verite.space/maps/ | | [https://sov.space/ Daily Sov Maps] || Web || Provides maps of [[Sovereignty]] || Maps archived at https://verite.space/maps/ | ||
| Line 143: | Line 168: | ||
| [https://whatsthemove.me/ What's the /moveme?] || Web || Finds nearest /moveme system of target destination || URL of results can be shared | | [https://whatsthemove.me/ What's the /moveme?] || Web || Finds nearest /moveme system of target destination || URL of results can be shared | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/EggyBoffer/Eve-Isk-Management ISKONOMY] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 184: | ||
| [https://www.eve-scout.com/ EVE-Scout] || Web || Thera Wormhole Connections, in both List and map form, constantly updated || | | [https://www.eve-scout.com/ EVE-Scout] || Web || Thera Wormhole Connections, in both List and map form, constantly updated || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pathfinder<ref name=PathfinderPast /> || Web || Wormhole mapping tool || See notes<ref name=PathfinderPast /> for links<br> | ||
Some hosts: | Some hosts: | ||
{{Plainlist| | {{Plainlist| | ||
* [https://map.battlestar.space map.battlestar.space] | * [https://map.battlestar.space map.battlestar.space] | ||
* [https://pathfinder.lost-in-w.space pathfinder.lost-in-w.space] | * [https://pathfinder.lost-in-w.space pathfinder.lost-in-w.space] | ||
| Line 178: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://whtype.info/ Wormholes by Type] || Web || Tool to identify or search for wormholes by types and attributes. Shows wormhole type, connections, class spawn, connection class, size, total mass, lifetime. Manually verified. || Site is not currently mobile friendly. | | [https://whtype.info/ Wormholes by Type] || Web || Tool to identify or search for wormholes by types and attributes. Shows wormhole type, connections, class spawn, connection class, size, total mass, lifetime. Manually verified. || Site is not currently mobile friendly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://whdb.scan-stakan.space/ Wormhole Data Base] || Web || Definition of class, statics, signatures, anomalies by the name of the wormhole system. | | [https://whdb.scan-stakan.space/ Wormhole Data Base] || Web || Definition of class, statics, signatures, anomalies by the name of the wormhole system. | ||
| Line 196: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://eveguru.online/ EVE Guru] | |||
| Windows, Linux, Mac | |||
| EVE Online's last remaining and best in breed trading software. See profitability of every item within seconds with the station and regional trading modules. Experience market demand metrics at your fingertips. Buy low sell high. | |||
|Subscription based tool. Station trader is free for 30 days then 200m ISK/month. Regional trader is 1B ISK/month. Devs commit to never increasing pricing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress. | | [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress. | ||
| Line 207: | Line 234: | ||
| [https://www.mokaam.dk/ Mokaam's historic market data] || Web || API for historical market data || | | [https://www.mokaam.dk/ Mokaam's historic market data] || Web || API for historical market data || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://element-43.com/ Element43] || Web {{co| | | [https://element-43.com/ Element43] || Web {{co|var(--color-warning)|(requires self-hosting)}} || Universe-wide market data aggregator || {{co|var(--color-warning)|Not hosted}} as of 2021-03-31. Link leads to github repo where element43 source can be acquired for hosting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || Market data aggregator, market price and volume trends, price and build cost history, market hub statistics, ... || Lots of other statistics and graph p0rn too. [https://dev.adam4eve.eu/ Dev webpage with additional features] | | [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || Market data aggregator, market price and volume trends, price and build cost history, market hub statistics, ... || Lots of other statistics and graph p0rn too. [https://dev.adam4eve.eu/ Dev webpage with additional features] | ||
| Line 220: | Line 247: | ||
| [https://www.overwolf.com/app/Apseren-Space_Markets Space Markets] || Windows || Markets intel tool to find assets worth buying now to sell later, explore items details, their historical prices and current open market orders. || | | [https://www.overwolf.com/app/Apseren-Space_Markets Space Markets] || Windows || Markets intel tool to find assets worth buying now to sell later, explore items details, their historical prices and current open market orders. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://evetrade.space Eve Trade] || Web || A tool that can help with trading and speculative transactions within the same station and between stations or regions. || | | [https://evetrade.space Eve Trade] || Web || A tool that can help with trading and speculative transactions within the same station and between stations or regions. || <s>This tool will shut down on 1 April 2026 or when the domain is sold, whatever comes first.</s> The code is available on GitHub (https://github.com/awhipp/evetrade)<br>2025-08-30: Domain is sold. It is unclear if EVE Trade wil be continued. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://mutamarket.com MutaMarket] || Web || A specialized platform for EVE Online players focusing on abyssal modules. It offers features like detailed listings of modules available for contract, an advanced inventory management system integrated with EVE's API, and various import/export options for modules. The site also includes a calculator for probabilities and costs, AI value prediction, and options for adding notes and creating collections of modules. || | | [https://mutamarket.com MutaMarket] || Web || A specialized platform for EVE Online players focusing on abyssal modules. It offers features like detailed listings of modules available for contract, an advanced inventory management system integrated with EVE's API, and various import/export options for modules. The site also includes a calculator for probabilities and costs, AI value prediction, and options for adding notes and creating collections of modules. || | ||
| Line 240: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://eveguru.online/ EVE Guru] | |||
| Windows, Linux, Mac | |||
| EVE Online's best in breed manufacturing software. See profitability of every item within seconds using the industry module. Experience being able to plan, track, and execute your manufacturing jobs. | |||
| Subscription based tool. Industry module is free for 30 days then 200m ISK/month. Devs commit to never increase pricing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database. || | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows || A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. || | | [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows || A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. || Being abandoned as of November 2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || [https://www.adam4eve.eu/repro_ranking.php Reprocessing profitability] and detailed [https://www.adam4eve.eu/reprocessing.php Reprocessing chains statistics] || | | [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || [https://www.adam4eve.eu/repro_ranking.php Reprocessing profitability] and detailed [https://www.adam4eve.eu/reprocessing.php Reprocessing chains statistics] || | ||
| Line 253: | Line 285: | ||
| [https://ravworks.com/ Ravworks ] || Web || Industry tool that helps with all steps of the industry process, allowing you to get a visual representation of manufacturing components. || | | [https://ravworks.com/ Ravworks ] || Web || Industry tool that helps with all steps of the industry process, allowing you to get a visual representation of manufacturing components. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Qandra-Si/q.industrialist Q.Industrialist] || Windows/Linux {{co| | | [https://github.com/Qandra-Si/q.industrialist Q.Industrialist] || Windows/Linux {{co|var(--color-warning)|(RU)}} || A set of tools to plan jump routes, account for assets, plan production in pipeline mode, track the movement of assets, take into account the book value of assets, and plan the construction of capital ships.|| {{co|var(--color-warning)|Russian language tool}}. VPS can be used for 24/7 reports [http://rindustry.ru/conveyor.html Example of tool]. Russian language [https://discord.com/invite/QH7YZ75 Discord] is available for support and documentation is mixed language. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://evecookbook.com/ EVE Cookbook] || Web || EVE industry build calculator tool with cookbook style approach || | | [https://evecookbook.com/ EVE Cookbook] || Web || EVE industry build calculator tool with cookbook style approach || | ||
| Line 285: | Line 317: | ||
| [https://planetsin.space/ Planets in Space] || Web/Discord || Web app & discord bot to see PI for all of your characters, and send reminders via Discord || | | [https://planetsin.space/ Planets in Space] || Web/Discord || Web app & discord bot to see PI for all of your characters, and send reminders via Discord || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://industrialeve.com/ Industrial EVE] || Web/Discord || Tool to manage your PI | | [https://industrialeve.com/ Industrial EVE] || Web/Discord || Tool to design full colony templates with the Colony Builder and Community Templates feature, manage your PI and receive Discord notifications for extractors/factories. || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 393: | ||
<ref name="httpOnly">This Web app serves on HTTP-only (not secure)</ref> | <ref name="httpOnly">This Web app serves on HTTP-only (not secure)</ref> | ||
<ref name="EVEMonPast">Previous versions of EVEMon:<br>[https://github.com/peterhaneve/evemon/releases Peter Hane's fork.] Active from May 2018. As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 18 March 2021.<br>[https://github.com/evemondevteam/ EVEMon Dev Team] As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 03 December 2016.</ref> | <ref name="EVEMonPast">Previous versions of EVEMon:<br>[https://github.com/peterhaneve/evemon/releases Peter Hane's fork.] Active from May 2018. As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 18 March 2021.<br>[https://github.com/evemondevteam/ EVEMon Dev Team] As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 03 December 2016.</ref> | ||
<ref name=PathfinderPast>Versions of Pathfinder:<br>[https://github.com/MonoliYoda/pathfinder MonoliYoda] As of 7 July 2025 reported to be the main repo<br>[https://github.com/goryn-clade/pathfinder goryn-clade] As of 7 July 2025 latest release v2.2.4 from 1 April 2024 <br>[https://github.com/exodus4d/pathfinder exodus4d] As of 7 July 2025 latest release v2.0.0 from 6 April 2020</ref> | |||
</references> | </references> | ||
[[Category:Applications]] | [[Category:Applications]] | ||