More actions
Update EVE Trade status. |
Crystal Rain (talk | contribs) Removed row 'Neocom2'. App is deprecated and no longer compatible with api. |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|New app to help track isk / hour across different methods. Very early alpha. | |New app to help track isk / hour across different methods. Very early alpha. | ||
|Desktop App. | |Desktop App. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://everouter.com/ EVE Router] | |||
|Any (Browser Based) | |||
|Web based 1-1 replica of the in-game map of the EVE Universe. The site is also capable of creating jump routes, find Ice-systems, track daily SOV update and find PI planets. It's in active development, and has a somewhat decent mobile version. | |||
|Maintained by Angelica Takanawa, has a discord community as well. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 66: | ||
|| Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.|| | || Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit | | [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || **No Longer being mantained as of Oct 2025.** Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/tritanium/id6739530875?platform=iphone Tritanium] | ||
|iOS | |||
|Similar to Neocom II. View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. | |||
|Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]] | | [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]] | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://eveguru.online/ EVE Guru] | |||
| Windows, Linux, Mac | |||
| EVE Online's last remaining and best in breed trading software. See profitability of every item within seconds with the station and regional trading modules. Experience market demand metrics at your fingertips. Buy low sell high. | |||
|Subscription based tool. Station trader is free for 30 days then 200m ISK/month. Regional trader is 1B ISK/month. Devs commit to never increasing pricing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress. | | [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress. | ||
| Line 254: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://eveguru.online/ EVE Guru] | |||
| Windows, Linux, Mac | |||
| EVE Online's best in breed manufacturing software. See profitability of every item within seconds using the industry module. Experience being able to plan, track, and execute your manufacturing jobs. | |||
| Subscription based tool. Industry module is free for 30 days then 200m ISK/month. Devs commit to never increase pricing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database. || | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows || A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. || | | [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows || A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. || Being abandoned as of November 2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || [https://www.adam4eve.eu/repro_ranking.php Reprocessing profitability] and detailed [https://www.adam4eve.eu/reprocessing.php Reprocessing chains statistics] || | | [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || [https://www.adam4eve.eu/repro_ranking.php Reprocessing profitability] and detailed [https://www.adam4eve.eu/reprocessing.php Reprocessing chains statistics] || | ||