More actions
m Text contained a broken link to a nonexistent wiki page. |
→Intel Tools: added HTPirate, updated PLH |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://adashboard.info/intel aD Paste anything] || Web || Parsing d-scan and interpreting local data || [https://adashboard.info/ aDashboard] tool | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://adashboard.info/intel aD Paste anything] || Web || Parsing d-scan and interpreting local data || [https://adashboard.info/ aDashboard] tool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evemaps.dotlan.net/ dotlan] || Web || Maps focused on being clean and easily readable with the most important information for fleet roaming and planning. || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evemaps.dotlan.net/ dotlan] || Web || Maps focused on being clean and easily readable with the most important information for fleet roaming and planning. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.kalkoken.org/apps/evetools_web/evetools.php Erik's EVE Tools] || Slack || This app gives Slack users direct access to in-game information from any Slack channel. Main features include: Display current Jita prices for any item, search for public structures (e.g. Citadels) in any solar system, show current game server status and game time || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.kalkoken.org/apps/evetools_web/evetools.php Erik's EVE Tools] || Slack || This app gives Slack users direct access to in-game information from any Slack channel. Main features include: Display current Jita prices for any item, search for public structures (e.g. Citadels) in any solar system, show current game server status and game time || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-gatecheck.space/eve/ Eve Gate Camp Check] || Web || A navigation tool specifically aimed at avoiding gates where kills are currently taking place || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-gatecheck.space/eve/ Eve Gate Camp Check] || Web || A navigation tool specifically aimed at avoiding gates where kills are currently taking place || | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eve.incursion.warrior EVE Incursion Warrior] || Android || Mobile based Incursion alerts || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eve.incursion.warrior EVE Incursion Warrior] || Android || Mobile based Incursion alerts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eveintel.net/ EvE Intel] || Web || A CREST/API-based tool that enables automated communication of Local/D-Scan Summaries (like aDashBoard and dscan.me) and a bulk contact manager. || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eveintel.net/ EvE Intel] || Web || A CREST/API-based tool that enables automated communication of Local/D-Scan Summaries (like aDashBoard and dscan.me) and a bulk contact manager. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.eveovermind.com/ Eve Overmind] || Web || [[PvP]] Intel - in-depth analysis of ships and players via Killmails | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.eveovermind.com/ Eve Overmind] || Web || [[PvP]] Intel - in-depth analysis of ships and players via Killmails | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evescout.gladiolus.fi/ EveScout] || Web || Local analysing tool. Gives information about killboard records and corporations of the players. || Not the same as Eve-Scout | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evescout.gladiolus.fi/ EveScout] || Web || Local analysing tool. Gives information about killboard records and corporations of the players. || Not the same as Eve-Scout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.kalkoken.org/apps/evestruct/ Eve Structures] || Web || Search tool for public accessible structures (e.g. Citadels) across New Eden || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.kalkoken.org/apps/evestruct/ Eve Structures] || Web || Search tool for public accessible structures (e.g. Citadels) across New Eden || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-survival.org/wikka.php?wakka=HomePage Eve-Survival] || Web || Mission runners handbook, give advices on ship fittings and damage dealing types || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-survival.org/wikka.php?wakka=HomePage Eve-Survival] || Web || Mission runners handbook, give advices on ship fittings and damage dealing types || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evewho.com/ Eve Who] || Web | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evewho.com/ Eve Who] || Web || List members of a corp or alliance from out of game || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http:// | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://ethien.io/ HTPirate] || Web || Pilot data lookup tool in the style of Pirate's Little Helper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://timers-in.space/ Timer Calculator] || Web || Calculates structure timers (such as citadel vulnerability windows or POCO/POS reinforcement) from screenshots | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-plh.com/#/home Pirate's Little Helper] || Mac/Linux (Wine)/Windows || Provides a toolbox for finding targets, avoiding ganks and other pilot information. || Open-Sourced [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/6h25oe/pirates_little_helper_open_source_release/ as of 2017-06-13] and once again in development | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://timers-in.space/ Timer Calculator] || Web || Calculates structure timers (such as citadel vulnerability windows or POCO/POS reinforcement) from screenshots | | |||
|} | |} | ||