Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Missile mechanics: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Moved missile range here
Damage reduction factor: Appropriately renamed 'Citadel' missiles to 'XL', and added Standup Missiles
Line 212: Line 212:
| Rage Rocket || 0.882
| Rage Rocket || 0.882
|-
|-
| Citadel Cruise Missile || 0.882
| Heavy Assault Missile || 0.882
|-
|-
| Fury Heavy Missile || 0.882
| Fury Heavy Missile || 0.882
|-
|-
| Heavy Assault Missile || 0.882
| XL Cruise Missile || 0.882
|-
| Precision XL Cruise Missile || 0.882
|-
| Fury XL Cruise Missile || 0.882
|-
|-
| Javelin Heavy Assault Missile || 0.895
| Javelin Heavy Assault Missile || 0.895
Line 223: Line 227:
|-
|-
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile || 0.920
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile || 0.920
|-
| Standup Missiles (all sizes) || 0.944
|-
|-
| Torpedo || 0.944
| Torpedo || 0.944
Line 230: Line 236:
| Rage Torpedo || 0.967
| Rage Torpedo || 0.967
|-
|-
| Citadel Torpedo || 1.00
| XL Torpedo || 1.00
|-
| Javelin XL Torpedo || 1.00
|-
| Rage XL Torpedo || 1.00
|}
|}