More actions
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
Structures can also be fitted with rigs. Some of the righs will come only in certain size. All rigs are limited to one of same type per structure (including T1/T2 variants). | Structures can also be fitted with rigs. Some of the righs will come only in certain size. All rigs are limited to one of same type per structure (including T1/T2 variants). | ||
Most rigs have stronger bonuses when they are used in low- or null-security space | Most rigs have stronger bonuses when they are used in low- or null-security space. | ||
Combat rigs receive 20% bonus to most of their effects in low- and null-security space. | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse" | {| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 355: | ||
Improved missile velocity and missile explosion velocity | Improved missile velocity and missile explosion velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
Engineering rigs receive 90% bonus to their effects in low-security space and 110% bonus in null-security and wormhole space. | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;background:#222222" colspan = 3| Medium structure engineering rigs | |||
|- | |||
! width=200px| Rig | |||
! width=400px| Effect | |||
! width=150px| Note | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced Component Manufacturing material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for T2, capital T2 and T3 components | |||
| Thukker variant exists | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced manufacturing time for T2, capital T2 and T3 components | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for T2 battleships and jump freighters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced manufacturing time for T2 battleships and jump freighters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced medium Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for T2 cruisers, T2 battlecruisers, T2 haulers, T3 cruisers, T3 subsystems and exhumers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced Medium Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced manufacturing time for T2 cruisers, T2 battlecruisers, T2 haulers, T3 cruisers, T3 subsystems and exhumers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced small Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for T2 frigates, T2 destroyers and T3 destroyers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced small Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced manufacturing time for T2 frigates, T2 destroyers and T3 destroyers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ammunition Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for ammunition, charges and scripts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ammunition Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced manufacturing time for ammunition, charges and scripts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Basic Capital Component Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for capital ship construction components | |||
| Thukker variant exists | |||
|- | |||
| Basic Capital Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced Manufacturing time for capital ship construction components | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Basic Large Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for battleship, freighters and industrial command ships | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Basic Large Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced Manufacturing time for battleship, freighters and industrial command ships | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| basic Medium Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for cruisers, battlecruisers, industrials and mining barges | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| basic Medium Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced Manufacturing time for cruisers, battlecruisers, industrials and mining barges | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for shuttles, frigates and destroyers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced Manufacturing time for shuttles, frigates and destroyers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blueprint Copy Accelerator | |||
| Faster blueprint copying | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blueprint Copy Cost Optimization | |||
| Reduces ISK cost for blueprint copying | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Drone and Fighter Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for drones and fighters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Drone and Fighter Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced Manufacturing time for drones and fighters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Equipment Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for ship modules, ship rigs, personal deployables, implants and cargo containers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Equipment Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced manufacturing time for ship modules, ship rigs, personal deployables, implants and cargo containers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Invention Accelerator | |||
| Faster invention | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Invention Cost Optimization | |||
| Reduced ISK cost for invention | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ME Research Accelerator | |||
| Faster ME researc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ME Research Cost Optimization | |||
| Reduced ISK cost for ME research | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Structure Manufacturing Material Efficiency | |||
| Reduced material needs for structure components, structure modules, structure rigs, starbase structures and fuel blocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Structure Manufacturing Time Efficiency | |||
| Reduced manufacturing time needed for structure components, structure modules, structure rigs, starbase structures and fuel blocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TE REsearch Accelerator | |||
| Faster TE research | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TE Research Cost Optimization | |||
| Reduced ISK cost for TE research | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||