Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Overheating: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Skills: And as of last month, Thermo I is no longer a starting skill.
Overheating Effects: rename Remote modules, add Stasis Grappler
Line 36: Line 36:
| Armor Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20%
| Armor Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20%
|-
|-
| Armor Repair || Duration Bonus || -25%
| Armor Repairer || Duration Bonus || -25%
|-
|-
| Armor Repair || Strength Bonus || 10%
| Armor Repairer || Strength Bonus || 10%
|-
|-
| Cap Booster || Duration Bonus || -20%
| Cap Booster || Duration Bonus || -20%
Line 46: Line 46:
| ECM / EWAR || Strength Bonus || 20%
| ECM / EWAR || Strength Bonus || 20%
|-
|-
| Energy Transfer Array || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Remote Cap Transmitter || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
|-
| Hull Repair || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Hull Repairer || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
|-
| Launchers || Duration Bonus || 15%
| Launchers || Duration Bonus || 15%
Line 58: Line 58:
| Nosferatu || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Nosferatu || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
|-
| Remote Armor Repair || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Remote Armor Repairer || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
|-
| Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15%
Line 66: Line 66:
| Shield Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20%
| Shield Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20%
|-
|-
| Shield Transport || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Remote Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
|-
| Short Range Turrets || Damage per Shot Bonus || 15%
| Short Range Turrets || Damage per Shot Bonus || 15%
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
| Webs || Range Bonus || 30%
| Webs || Range Bonus || 30%
|-
| Stasis Grappler || Optimal Range Bonus || 300%
|-
|-
|}
|}