Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Events Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Changed Manager + Added Kazon Necht as Staff member
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Nienke Solette.jpg|164px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''Vacant'''</big> - <small>[Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Nienke Solette|Nienke Solette]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=84203 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.


Line 143: Line 143:
|-
|-
| Vorkan Dosja
| Vorkan Dosja
|-
| Kazon Necht


|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]