Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Directorate of Web Services and Systems: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[Bates Larsson]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=33348 Send a forum PM]</small>  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[Bates Larsson]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=33348 Send a forum PM]</small>  
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Information Services}} is responsible for the development and maintenance of servers, software and tools used by EVE University.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Information Services}} is responsible for the development and maintenance of servers, software and tools used by EVE University.
|}
===Web Services Manager===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Marn Vermuldir.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Marn Vermuldir|Marn Vermuldir]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=68827 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Web Services Manager}} manages the Web Development team, who support the {{co|slateblue|Director of Information Services}} in the development and maintenance of software and tools used by EVE University.
|}
|}


Line 14: Line 23:
| [[Image:Ariea Thellare.jpg‎|96px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Ariea Thellare.jpg‎|96px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Lonez.jpg‎|96px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Lonez.jpg‎|96px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Marn Vermuldir.jpg‎|96px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Max Tsero.jpg‎|96px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Max Tsero.jpg‎|96px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[User:Ariea Thellare|Ariea Thellare]]
| [[User:Ariea Thellare|Ariea Thellare]]
| [[User:Lonez|Lonez]]
| [[User:Lonez|Lonez]]
| [[User:Marn Vermuldir|Marn Vermuldir]]
| [[User:Max Tsero|Max Tsero]]
| [[User:Max Tsero|Max Tsero]]
|}
|}