Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pochven: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Deleted placeholder text which is now in the table
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Made the description of Inbound Filaments more succinct by omitting needless words; Outbound Filaments table is next
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
! colspan="4" | Inbound Filaments
! colspan="4" | Inbound Filaments
|-
| colspan="4" | Inbound filaments include Cladistic 'Krai' Filaments and System Class 'Pochven'. Cladistic 'Krai' Filaments are typically found in the wrecks of Triglavian ships belonging to the relevant clade. System Class 'Pochven' Filaments can be found by engaging various enemies in Known Space.
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | Cladistic 'Kral' Filaments
| colspan="2" | Cladistic 'Kral' Filaments
| colspan="2" | System Class 'Pochven' Filaments
| colspan="2" | System Class 'Pochven' Filaments
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | Cladistic 'Krai' Filaments permit travel from Known Space to a system in the 'Krai' of Triglavian space controlled by the named Triglavian Clade: Perun. Svarog, or Veles.
| colspan="2" |  
| colspan="2" | System Class 'Pochven' Filaments permit travel from Known Space to a system in Triglavian space of the designated system class: Border. Internal. or Home.
* Found in the wrecks of Triglavian ships
* Permits travel from Known Space to a 'Krai' controlled Systems
| colspan="2" |  
* Found by engaging various enemies in Known Space
* Permits travel from Known Space to a Border, Internal or Home System Class
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-5 'Krai Perun' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-5 'Krai Perun'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Border-5 'Pochven' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Border-5 'Pochven'
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-15 'Krai Perun' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-15 'Krai Perun'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Border-15 'Pochven' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Border-15 'Pochven'
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-5 'Krai Veles' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-5 'Krai Veles'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Internal-5 'Pochven' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Internal-5 'Pochven'
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-15 'Krai Veles' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-15 'Krai Veles'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Internal-15 'Pochven' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Internal-15 'Pochven'
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-5 'Krai Svarog' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-5 'Krai Svarog'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Home-5 'Pochven' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Home-5 'Pochven'
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-15 'Krai Svarog' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cladistic-15 'Krai Svarog'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Home-15 'Pochven' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Home-15 'Pochven'
|}
|}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
Line 78: Line 80:
! colspan="4" | Outbound Filaments
! colspan="4" | Outbound Filaments
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | Outbound filaments include Glorification 'Oevana' Filaments and Proximity 'Extraction'. Glorification 'Devana' Filaments are usually recovered from destroyed Triglavian vessels in Triglavian Space. Proximity 'Extraction' Filaments are typically found in the wrecks of EOENCOM vessels invading Pochven.<br />
| colspan="4" | Outbound filaments include Glorification 'Oevana's and Proximity 'Extraction'. Glorification 'Devana's are usually recovered from destroyed Triglavian vessels in Triglavian Space. Proximity 'Extraction's are typically found in the wrecks of EOENCOM vessels invading Pochven.<br />
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | Glorification 'Devana' Filaments
| colspan="2" | Glorification 'Devana' Filaments
| colspan="2" | Proximity 'Extraction' Filaments<br />
| colspan="2" | Proximity 'Extraction' Filaments<br />
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | Glorification 'Devana' Filaments permit travel from a star system in Triglavian Space to a star system in Known Space where the Triglavians won the battle for the system but did not proceed to the Liminality stages of the invasion. EOENCOM designated such systems as "Triglavian Minor Victory" systems<br />
| colspan="2" | Glorification 'Devana's permit travel from a star system in Triglavian Space to a star system in Known Space where the Triglavians won the battle for the system but did not proceed to the Liminality stages of the invasion. EOENCOM designated such systems as "Triglavian Minor Victory" systems<br />
| colspan="2" | Proximity 'Extraction' Filaments permit travel from a star system in Triglavian Space to a nearby star system in Known Space<br />
| colspan="2" | Proximity 'Extraction's permit travel from a star system in Triglavian Space to a nearby star system in Known Space<br />
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 1.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 1.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Glorification-1 'Devana' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Glorification-1 'Devana'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Proximity-5 'Extraction' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Proximity-5 'Extraction'
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 5.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Glorification-5 'Devana' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Glorification-5 'Devana'
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Proximity-15 'Extraction' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Proximity-15 'Extraction'
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 15.png|32px]]
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Glorification-15 'Devana' Filament
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Glorification-15 'Devana'
|  
|  
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |  
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |