Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add link.
Added new iOS app Tritanium to Character Monitoring Tools
Line 63: Line 63:
| [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit
| [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit
|-
|-
| [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. ||  
| [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. || No SDE updates since 2020
|-
|[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/tritanium/id6739530875?platform=iphone Tritanium]
|iOS
|Similar to Neocom II. View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch.
|Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]]
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]]