More actions
m Add link. |
Added new iOS app Tritanium to Character Monitoring Tools |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit | | [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. || | | [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. || No SDE updates since 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/tritanium/id6739530875?platform=iphone Tritanium] | |||
|iOS | |||
|Similar to Neocom II. View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. | |||
|Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]] | | [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]] | ||