More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
Mining lasers harvest asteroids, and are the most basic mining module. They have a cycle time of 60 seconds. Note that these require a free turret slot on a ship, and can therefore not be fitted to Mining Barges or Exhumers (these ships use Strip Miners). | Mining lasers harvest asteroids, and are the most basic mining module. They have a cycle time of 60 seconds. Note that these require a free turret slot on a ship, and can therefore not be fitted to Mining Barges or Exhumers (these ships use Strip Miners). | ||
{| class=wikitable style="font-size:90%;" | {| class=wikitable style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | Module | ! style="background:#222222;" | Module | ||
! style="background:#222222;" |Tech | ! style="background:#222222;" |Tech | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|pg|32|Powergrid required}} | ! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|pg|32|Powergrid required}} | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|cpu|32|CPU required}} | ! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|cpu|32|CPU required}} | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | | ! style="background:#222222;" | <span title="Mining yield (m³/min)">Yield</span> | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|range|32|Optimal range (km)}} | ! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|range|32|Optimal range (km)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miner I | | style="text-align:left;"| Miner I | ||
| | | style="background:#000000;" | I | ||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EP-S Gaussian Excavation Pulse | | style="text-align:left;" | EP-S Gaussian Excavation Pulse | ||
| | | style="background:#000000;" | I | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| 10.6 | | 10.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual Diode Mining Laser I | | style="text-align:left;" | Dual Diode Mining Laser I | ||
| | | style="background:#000000;" | I | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| 11.2 | | 11.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XeCl Drilling Beam I | | style="text-align:left; vertical-align:top;" | XeCl Drilling Beam I | ||
| | | style="background:#000000;" | I | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| 11.8 | | 11.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cu Vapor Particle Bore Stream I | | style="text-align:left;" | Cu Vapor Particle Bore Stream I | ||
| | | style="background:#000000;" | I | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| 12.4 | | 12.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miner II | | style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]] Miner II | ||
| | | style="background:#9d6101;" | II | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ORE Miner | | style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]] ORE Miner | ||
| F | | style="background:#11470d;" | F | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gallente Mining Laser | | style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]] Gallente Mining Laser | ||
| F | | style="background:#11470d;" | F | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=7 style="background:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%" | For an explanation of Tech and Meta levels, see [[Techs, Tiers and Meta levels|here]].<br>Yield is the amount of ore (m<sup>3</sup>) mined per minute. | |||
|} | |} | ||