Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Scanning:Scan Results: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Gas Sites (Known Space): Added data on Crimson Nebula, and cleaned up information on k-space gas types
Line 63: Line 63:
*Some sites may have loot cans with Blueprints and skillbooks that are associated with drug manufacturing.
*Some sites may have loot cans with Blueprints and skillbooks that are associated with drug manufacturing.
*Also see [[Mining:Gas Clouds]]
*Also see [[Mining:Gas Clouds]]
*High Sec Gas clouds Gas sites are always one of the 8 Mykoserocin varieties (Amber, Azure, Celadon, Golden, Lime, Malachite, Vermillion, or Viridian)
*Mykoserocin gases are the least profitable (so unprofitable that they are generally not worth the effort of mining), and the only gases found in high security space. They are also found in low security space.
*High Sec Gas cloud sites appear to be very time consuming and not currently profitable.
*Cytoserocin gases are usually worth mining, but are only found in low and null security space.
*Fullerite gases are only found in wormhole space, and are not covered here.


{| class=wikitable style="width:100%"
{| class=wikitable style="width:100%"
Line 77: Line 78:
| High/low
| High/low
| 1,000 units of celadon mykoserocin.
| 1,000 units of celadon mykoserocin.
|-
| [[Crimson Nebula]]
| Aridia
| Low
| 500 units of malachite cytoserocin (unverified).
|-
|-
| [[Diablo Nebula]]
| [[Diablo Nebula]]