More actions
→Turret Comparison: Updated laser numbers. Retabled turrets by size instead of by type. |
|||
| Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Turret Comparison | == Turret Comparison == | ||
=== Tech 1 | === Tech 1 Frigate/Destroyer Turret Comparison === | ||
All Frigate and Destroyer turrets are categorized as "Small" and have a Signature Resolution of 40 meters.<br> | |||
+60% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 5 damage per shot...<br> | |||
+0% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 8 damage per shot...<br> | |||
-50% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 12 damage per shot...<br> | |||
...multiplied by the damage modifier of the turret. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Type | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Activation | |||
! scope="col" | Range | ! scope="col" | Range | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Rate of fire | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Rate of fire | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Damage mod | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Damage mod | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Tracking sped | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Tracking sped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap="nowrap" | 125mm Gatling AutoCannon I | | nowrap="nowrap" | 125mm Gatling AutoCannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 800+4,300 m | | align="center" | 800+4,300 m | ||
| align="center" | 3 s | | align="center" | 3.00 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.0625 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.417 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150mm Light AutoCannon I | | 150mm Light AutoCannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 900+4,730 m | | align="center" | 900+4,730 m | ||
| align="center" | 3.38 s | | align="center" | 3.38 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.475 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.362 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200mm AutoCannon I | | 200mm AutoCannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1,000+5,160 m | | align="center" | 1,000+5,160 m | ||
| align="center" | 3.75 s | | align="center" | 3.75 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.8875 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.315 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 250mm Light Artillery Cannon I | | 250mm Light Artillery Cannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 8,050+8,750 m | | align="center" | 8,050+8,750 m | ||
| align="center" | 8. | | align="center" | 8.50 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 5.082 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.08 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 280mm Howitzer Artillery I | | 280mm Howitzer Artillery I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 10,000+8,750 m | | align="center" | 10,000+8,750 m | ||
| align="center" | 10. | | align="center" | 10.71 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 7.043 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.064 rad/sec | ||
| align="center" | | |- | ||
| nowrap="nowrap" | Light Electron Blaster I | |||
| align="center" | Hybrid | |||
| align="center" | 0.6566 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 1,000+1,500 m | |||
| align="center" | 2.00 s | |||
| align="left" | 1.8375 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.438 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Light Ion Blaster I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1.0927 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,250+2,000 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 3.00 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.953125 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.4032 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Light Neutron Blaster I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1.4161 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,500+2,500 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 3.50 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 3.675 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.3798 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75mm Gatling Rail I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1.1690 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6,000+3,000 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 2.60 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 1.65 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.1365 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 125mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1.5050 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9,000+5,000 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 3.25 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.2 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.08925 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 150mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2.3380 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12,000+6,000 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 4.25 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 3.025 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.0735 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nowrap="nowrap" | Gatling Pulse Laser I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Laser | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1.82 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4,200+1000 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 2.10 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 1.5 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.308125 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual | | Dual Light Pulse Laser I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Laser | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2.67 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4,725+2,000 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 2.70 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.27375 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Small Focused Pulse Laser I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Laser | ||
| align="center" | 4, | | align="center" | 4.44 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5,250+2,500 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 3.50 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 3 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.24625 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dual Light Beam Laser I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Laser | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4.8625 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9,625+2,000 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 4.00 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 3 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.117 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Small Focused Beam Laser I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Laser | ||
| align="center" | | align="center" | 9.025 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11,000+2,500 m | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 5.00 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 4.5 x | ||
| align="left" | 0.09 rad/sec | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Tech 1 | === Tech 1 Cruiser/Battlecruiser Turret Comparison === | ||
All Cruiser and Battlecruiser turrets are categorized as "Medium" and have a Signature Resolution of 125 meters.<br> | |||
+60% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 10 damage per shot...<br> | |||
+0% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 16 damage per shot...<br> | |||
-50% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 24 damage per shot...<br> | |||
...multiplied by the damage modifier of the turret. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Type | ||
! scope="col" | Activation | ! scope="col" | Activation | ||
! scope="col" | Range | ! scope="col" | Range | ||
| Line 740: | Line 760: | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Damage mod | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Damage mod | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Tracking speed | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Tracking speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dual 180mm AutoCannon I | ||
| align="center" | Projectile | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1,600+8,600 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4.5 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.0625 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.139656 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 220mm Vulcan AutoCannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1,800+9,460 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4.72 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.31 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.12144 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 425mm AutoCannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2,000+10,320 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5.62 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.8875 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.1056 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 650mm Artillery Cannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 16,100+17,500 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11.47 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 4.62 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.0261 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 720mm Howitzer Artillery I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 20,000+17,500 m | |||
| align="center" | 18 s | |||
| align="left" | 7.97 x | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="left" | 0.0209 rad/sec | ||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align=" | |||
| align=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Heavy Electron Blaster I | | Heavy Electron Blaster I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 1. | | align="center" | 1.9600 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 2,000+3,000 m | | align="center" | 2,000+3,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 3 s | | align="center" | 3.00 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 1.8375 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.144 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heavy Ion Blaster I | | Heavy Ion Blaster I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 3. | | align="center" | 3.2683 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 2,500+4,000 m | | align="center" | 2,500+4,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 4. | | align="center" | 4.50 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.953125 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.132 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap="nowrap" | Heavy Neutron Blaster I | | nowrap="nowrap" | Heavy Neutron Blaster I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 4. | | align="center" | 4.2483 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 3,000+5,000 m | | align="center" | 3,000+5,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 5.25 s | | align="center" | 5.25 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 3.675 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.12 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual 150mm Railgun I | | Dual 150mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 3.5 GJ | | align="center" | 3.5 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 12,000+6,000 m | | align="center" | 12,000+6,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 3.56 s | | align="center" | 3.56 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 1.9 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.0375 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200mm Railgun I | | 200mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 4. | | align="center" | 4.515 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 18,000+10,000 m | | align="center" | 18,000+10,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 4.46 s | | align="center" | 4.46 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.53 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.025 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 250mm Railgun I | | 250mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 7 GJ | | align="center" | 7 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 24,000+12,000 m | | align="center" | 24,000+12,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 5.83 s | | align="center" | 5.83 s | ||
| align="center" | 3.48 x | | align="left" | 3.48 x | ||
| align="center" | 0. | | align="left" | 0.0205 rad/sec | ||
| align="center" | | |- | ||
| Focused Medium Pulse Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 8 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 9,450+4,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 4.05 s | |||
| align="left" | 2 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.09 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Pulse Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 13.33 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 10,500+5,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 5.25 s | |||
| align="left" | 3 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.08125 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Quad Light Beam Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 5.45 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 8,000+1,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 3.15 s | |||
| align="left" | 1.88 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.0729 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| nowrap="nowrap" | Focused Medium Beam Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 11.67 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 17,500+6,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 4.80 s | |||
| align="left" | 2.5 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.0378 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Beam Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 21.67 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 20,000+8,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 6.00 s | |||
| align="left" | 3.75 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.0297 rad/sec | |||
|} | |||
=== Tech 1 Battleship Turret Comparison === | |||
All Battleship turrets are categorized as "Large" and have a Signature Resolution of 400 meters.<br> | |||
+60% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 20 damage per shot...<br> | |||
+0% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 32 damage per shot...<br> | |||
-50% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 48 damage per shot...<br> | |||
...multiplied by the damage modifier of the turret. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" align="center" | Name | |||
! scope="col" align="center" | Type | |||
! scope="col" align="center" | Activation | |||
! scope="col" align="center" | Range | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Rate of fire | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Damage mod | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Tracking speed | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 425mm AutoCannon I | |||
| align="center" | Projectile | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 3,200+17,200 m | |||
| align="center" | 6.75 s | |||
| align="left" | 2.0625 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.057132 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 650mm Repeating Cannon I | |||
| align="center" | Projectile | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 3,600+18,920 m | |||
| align="center" | 7.5 s | |||
| align="left" | 2.444203042 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.04968 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| 800mm Repeating Cannon I | |||
| align="center" | Projectile | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 4,000+20,640 m | |||
| align="center" | 7.88 s | |||
| align="left" | 2.695 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.0432 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| 1200mm Artillery Cannon I | |||
| align="center" | Projectile | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 32,200+35,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 21.04 s | |||
| align="left" | 5.082 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.01125 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| 1400mm Howitzer Artillery I | |||
| align="center" | Projectile | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 40,000+35,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 40.16 s | |||
| align="left" | 10.672 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.009 rad/sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap="nowrap" | Electron Blaster Cannon I | | nowrap="nowrap" | Electron Blaster Cannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 5.88 GJ | | align="center" | 5.88 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 4,000+6,000 m | | align="center" | 4,000+6,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 4.5 s | | align="center" | 4.5 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 1.8375 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.06 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ion Blaster Cannon I | | Ion Blaster Cannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 9.8 GJ | | align="center" | 9.8 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 5,000+8,000 m | | align="center" | 5,000+8,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 6.75 s | | align="center" | 6.75 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.953125 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.0552 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neutron Blaster Cannon I | | Neutron Blaster Cannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 12. | | align="center" | 12.74 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 6,000+10,000 m | | align="center" | 6,000+10,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 7.88 s | | align="center" | 7.88 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 3.675 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.05196 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual 250mm Railgun I | | Dual 250mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 10.5 GJ | | align="center" | 10.5 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 24,000+12,000 m | | align="center" | 24,000+12,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 5.85 s | | align="center" | 5.85 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 1.65 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.018375 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 350mm Railgun I | | 350mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 15.4 GJ | | align="center" | 15.4 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 36,000+20,000 m | | align="center" | 36,000+20,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 7.31 s | | align="center" | 7.31 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2.2 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.0122535 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 425mm Railgun I | | 425mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | 21 GJ | | align="center" | 21 GJ | ||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 48,000+24,000 m | | align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 48,000+24,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 5 s | | align="center" | 9.56 s | ||
| align="center" | 3. | | align="left" | 3.025 x | ||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 0. | | align="left" | 0.01010625 rad/sec | ||
| align="center" | | |- | ||
| Dual Heavy Pulse Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 22.5 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 18,900+8,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 6.08 s | |||
| align="left" | 2 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.0375 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Pulse Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 36 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 21,000+10,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 7.88 s | |||
| align="left" | 3 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.03375 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Dual Heavy Beam Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 28 GJ | |||
| align="center" | 35,000+12,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 7.20 s | |||
| align="left" | 2 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.0175 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Beam Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 52 GJ | |||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 40,000+16,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 9.00 s | |||
| align="left" | 3 x | |||
| align="left" nowrap="nowrap" | 0.0153125 rad/sec | |||
|- | |||
| Tachyon Beam Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| align="center" | 76 GJ | |||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 44,000+20,000 m | |||
| align="center" | 12.50 s | |||
| align="left" | 4.5 x | |||
| align="left" | 0.0139205 rad/sec | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Tech | === Tech 1 Dreadnought/Titan Turret Comparison === | ||
All Dreadnought and Titan turrets are categorized as "Extra Large" and have a Signature Resolution of 2000 meters.<br> | |||
+60% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 40 damage per shot...<br> | |||
+0% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 64 damage per shot...<br> | |||
-50% Optimal Tech 1 charges do 96 damage per shot...<br> | |||
...multiplied by the damage modifier of the turret. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Name | ! scope="col" align="center" | Name | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | | ! scope="col" align="center" | Type | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Activation | ! scope="col" align="center" | Activation | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Range | ! scope="col" align="center" | Range | ||
| Line 916: | Line 1,054: | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Damage mod | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Damage mod | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Tracking speed | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Tracking speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6x2500mm Repeating Cannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 0 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 25,000+28,800 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9.45 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 5.8 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.0041515 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quad 3500mm Siege Artillery I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Projectile | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 0 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 72,000+70,000 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 35.44 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 12.75 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.00171 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ion Siege Blaster Cannon I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 168 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 20,000+25,000 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10.63 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 7.92 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.00437 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual | | Dual 1000mm Railgun I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Hybrid | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 190.4 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 96,000+24,000 m | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 14.35 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 5.8 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.00182875 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual Giga Pulse Laser I | |||
| align="center" | Laser | |||
| Dual | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | 320 GJ | | align="center" | 320 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 42,000+20,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 11.81 s | | align="center" | 11.81 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 8 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.00384864 rad/sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual Giga Beam Laser | | Dual Giga Beam Laser I | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Laser | ||
| align="center" | 520 GJ | | align="center" | 520 GJ | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 80,000+32,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 13.50 s | | align="center" | 13.50 s | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 5.5 x | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 0.002182031 rad/sec | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||