Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Orientation Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 10: Line 10:


The Director of Personnel is responsible for overseeing the  operation of the Orientation Department, including recruiting new Orientation Officers, monitoring the quality and quantity of Welcome Letters, keeping the department's documentation up to date, and making changes to the EVE University tool.
The Director of Personnel is responsible for overseeing the  operation of the Orientation Department, including recruiting new Orientation Officers, monitoring the quality and quantity of Welcome Letters, keeping the department's documentation up to date, and making changes to the EVE University tool.
===Assistant Orientation Manager===
Jilo is assisted in managing the OOs by: [[User:Troven_smalvard|Troven Smalvard]]


===Orientation Officers===
===Orientation Officers===
Line 25: Line 29:
! width="100px" | Active in Pacific/Australian timezones?
! width="100px" | Active in Pacific/Australian timezones?
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Troven Smalvard
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Bob Maths
| Bob Maths
Line 43: Line 54:
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
 
| Troven Smalvard
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
|}
|}