More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Upwell structure fits can be saved and shared like ship fits, but currently fitting from a saved fit is bugged [http://i.imgur.com/3Cy60Bv.png] | Upwell structure fits can be saved and shared like ship fits, but currently fitting from a saved fit is bugged [http://i.imgur.com/3Cy60Bv.png] | ||
[http://i.imgur.com/uNDx3zh.png] | [http://i.imgur.com/uNDx3zh.png] | ||
== Structure equipment == | |||
{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111" | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;background:#222222" colspan = 2| Structure weapon equipment | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon armor plate.png|link=|]] | |||
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Anticapital Missile Launcher}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon energized membrane.png|link=|]] | |||
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Anticapital Missile Launcher}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon energized membrane.png|link=|]] | |||
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Arcing Vorton Projector}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon energized membrane.png|link=|]] | |||
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Guided Bomb Launcher}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon energized membrane.png|link=|]] | |||
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Ballistic Control System}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon energized membrane.png|link=|]] | |||
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Missile Guidance Enhancer}}''' | |||
|} | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
Revision as of 08:07, 10 February 2019
| Upwell |
|---|
| Mechanics |
| CCP's Helpdesk |
Fitting an upwell structure is much like fitting a ship: if you have the roles required to take control of a citadel, you can just open up the fitting window and drop module in just like a ship.
[1]
To 'online' the service you must have fuel in the fuel bay which only seems accessible while controlling the citadel. [2] This is the same with the fighter bay (which works like the carrier version, if not more buggy) and the ammo hold (if you want the Missile/bomb launcher to reload automatically the ammo must be place in there [3] [4]
Upwell structure fits can be saved and shared like ship fits, but currently fitting from a saved fit is bugged [5] [6]
Structure equipment
| Structure weapon equipment | |
| Standup Anticapital Missile Launcher | |
| Standup Anticapital Missile Launcher | |
| Standup Arcing Vorton Projector | |
| Standup Guided Bomb Launcher | |
| Standup Ballistic Control System | |
| Standup Missile Guidance Enhancer | |
Skills
Citadel fighters can be used without fighter skills and fighter skill bonuses do not apply.
There are a few relatively quick to train (2x) skills that affect Upwell structures:
- Structure Doomsday Operation: 2% reduction in Arcing Vorton Projector duration per level
- Structure Electronic Systems: 3% reduction in capacitor consumption of all structure electronic warfare and tackle modules per level
- Structure Engineering Systems: 2% reduction in capacitor consumption of all structure energy neutralizers and point defense batteries per level
- Structure Missile Systems: 2% bonus to all structure missile and guided bomb damage per level