Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 25: Line 25:
|[[File:Icon standup multirole missile launcher.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon standup multirole missile launcher.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Multirole Missile Launcher}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Multirole Missile Launcher}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon standup guided bomb launcher.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Guided Bomb Launcher}}'''
|-
|-


|[[File:Icon doomsday.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon doomsday.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Arcing Vorton Projector}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Arcing Vorton Projector}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon standup guided bomb launcher.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Guided Bomb Launcher}}'''
|-
|-


Line 60: Line 60:
|[[File:Icon stasis webifier i.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon stasis webifier i.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Stasis Webifier}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Stasis Webifier}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon target painter i.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Target Painter}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon track disruptor 64.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Weapon Disruptor}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon focused warp disruption script.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Focused Warp Disruptor}}'''
|-
|-


Line 88: Line 100:
|[[File:Icon standup weapon disruption burst projector.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon standup weapon disruption burst projector.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Weapon Disruption Burst Projector }}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Weapon Disruption Burst Projector }}'''
|-


|[[File:Icon target painter i.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Target Painter}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon track disruptor 64.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Weapon Disruptor}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon focused warp disruption script.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Focused Warp Disruptor}}'''
|}
|}


Line 160: Line 161:
|[[File:Icon standup market hub.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon standup market hub.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Market Hub}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Market Hub}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon standup manufacturing plant.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Manufacturing Plant}}'''
|-
|-


|[[File:Icon standup manufacturing plant.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon standup manufacturing plant.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Capital Shipyard}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Capital Shipyard}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon standup manufacturing plant.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Supercapital Shipyard}}'''
|-
|-


|[[File:Icon standup invention lab.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon standup invention lab.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Invention Lab}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Invention Lab}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon standup manufacturing plant.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Manufacturing Plant}}'''
|-
|-


|[[File:Industry Icon.png|64px|link=|]]
|[[File:Industry Icon.png|64px|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Research Lab}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Research Lab}}'''
|-
|[[File:Icon standup manufacturing plant.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Standup Supercapital Shipyard}}'''
|-
|-



Revision as of 08:58, 10 February 2019

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.


Fitting an upwell structure is much like fitting a ship: if you have the roles required to take control of a citadel, you can just open up the fitting window and drop module in just like a ship. [1]

To 'online' the service you must have fuel in the fuel bay which only seems accessible while controlling the citadel. [2] This is the same with the fighter bay (which works like the carrier version, if not more buggy) and the ammo hold (if you want the Missile/bomb launcher to reload automatically the ammo must be place in there [3] [4]

Upwell structure fits can be saved and shared like ship fits, but currently fitting from a saved fit is bugged [5] [6]

Structure equipment

Structure weapon equipment
Standup Anticapital Missile Launcher
Standup Multirole Missile Launcher
Standup Guided Bomb Launcher
Standup Arcing Vorton Projector
Standup Ballistic Control System
Standup Missile Guidance Enhancer



Structure EWAR equipment
Standup Variable Spectrum ECM
Standup Remote Sensor Dampener
Standup Stasis Webifier
Standup Target Painter
Standup Weapon Disruptor
Standup Focused Warp Disruptor
Standup ECM Jammer Burst Projector
Standup Energy Neutralization Burst Projector
Standup Sensor Dampening Burst Projector
Standup Stasis Webification Burst Projector
Standup Target Illumination Burst Projector
Standup Warp Disruption Burst Projector
Standup Weapon Disruption Burst Projector


Structure engineering equipment
Standup Layered Armor Plating
Standup Cap Battery
Standup Capacitor Power Relay
Standup Heavy Energy Neutralizer
Standup Reactor Control Unit
Standup Point Defense Battery


Structure electronics and sensor equipment
Standup Co-Processor Array
Standup Signal Amplifier


Structure service modules
Standup Cloning Center
Standup Market Hub
Standup Manufacturing Plant
Standup Capital Shipyard
Standup Supercapital Shipyard
Standup Invention Lab
Standup Research Lab
Standup Biochemical Reactor
Standup Composite Reactor
Standup Hybrid Reactor
Standup Moon Drill
Standup Reprocessing Facility

Skills

Citadel fighters can be used without fighter skills and fighter skill bonuses do not apply.

There are a few relatively quick to train (2x) skills that affect Upwell structures:

  • Structure Doomsday Operation: 2% reduction in Arcing Vorton Projector duration per level
  • Structure Electronic Systems: 3% reduction in capacitor consumption of all structure electronic warfare and tackle modules per level
  • Structure Engineering Systems: 2% reduction in capacitor consumption of all structure energy neutralizers and point defense batteries per level
  • Structure Missile Systems: 2% bonus to all structure missile and guided bomb damage per level