More actions
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
===Structure modifications=== | ===Structure modifications=== | ||
Structures can also be fitted with rigs. Some of the righs will come only in certain size. | Structures can also be fitted with rigs. Some of the righs will come only in certain size. All rigs are limited to one of same type per structure (including T1/T2 variants). | ||
{| | Most rigs have stronger bonuses when they are used in low- or null-security space. This bonus is usually 20% stronger effect. | ||
{| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background:#222222" colspan = | |style="text-align:center;background:#222222" colspan = 3| Medium structure combat rigs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width=200px| Rig | ||
| | ! width=400px| Effect | ||
! width=150px| Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Electronic Warfare Economy | |||
| Reduced EWAR capacitor usage | |||
| Does not apply to neuts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Electronic Warfare Projection | |||
| Increased EWAR range | |||
| Does not apply to neuts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Energy Neutralizer Economy | |||
| Reduced neutralizer capacitor usage | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Energy Neutralizer Projection | |||
| Increased neutralizer range | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Enhanced Targeting System | |||
| Improved scan resolution and targeting range | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Missile Precision | |||
| Increased missile explosion velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Missile Projection | |||
| Increased missile velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Structure Target ultiplexing | |||
| | | Improved maximum numberof targeted targets | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;background:#222222" colspan = 3| Large structure combat rigs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width=200px| Rig | ||
! width=400px| Effect | |||
! width=150px| Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bomb Aimer | ||
| Improved guided bomb explosion radius and explosion velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Energy Neutralizer Feedback Control | |||
| Improved neutralizer range and capacitor usage | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EW Expert System | |||
| Improved EWAR range and capacitor usage | |||
| Does not apply to neuts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Missile Flight Processor | |||
| Improved missile velocity and missile explosion velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Point Defence Battery Control | |||
| Improved point defence battery range and capacitor usage | |||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | Target Acquisition Array | ||
| improved scan resolution, maximum targeting range and maximum targeted targets | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background:#222222" colspan = | |style="text-align:center;background:#222222" colspan = 3| Extra large structure combat rigs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width=200px| Rig | ||
| | ! width=400px| Effect | ||
! width=150px| Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EW and Emission Co-ordinator | |||
| Improved EWAR and neut range and capacitor usage | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Extinction Level Weapons Suite | |||
| Improved sacn resolution, maximum targeting range and maximum targeted targets<br> | |||
Improved pointe defence battery range and capacitor usage<br> | |||
Additional doomsday secondary targets and reduced secondary target damage reduction | |||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| Missile Fire Control Computer | |||
| Improved guided bomb explosion radius<br> | |||
Improved missile velocity and missile explosion velocity | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||