Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pochven: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Made the description of Inbound Filaments more succinct by omitting needless words; Outbound Filaments table is next
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Made the description of Outbound Filaments more succinct by omitting needless words; more color and format and omitting is necessary
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
! colspan="4" | Outbound Filaments
! colspan="4" | Outbound Filaments
|-
| colspan="4" | Outbound filaments include Glorification 'Oevana's and Proximity 'Extraction'. Glorification 'Devana's are usually recovered from destroyed Triglavian vessels in Triglavian Space. Proximity 'Extraction's are typically found in the wrecks of EOENCOM vessels invading Pochven.<br />
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | Glorification 'Devana' Filaments
| colspan="2" | Glorification 'Devana' Filaments
| colspan="2" | Proximity 'Extraction' Filaments<br />
| colspan="2" | Proximity 'Extraction' Filaments<br />
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | Glorification 'Devana's permit travel from a star system in Triglavian Space to a star system in Known Space where the Triglavians won the battle for the system but did not proceed to the Liminality stages of the invasion. EOENCOM designated such systems as "Triglavian Minor Victory" systems<br />
| colspan="2" |  
| colspan="2" | Proximity 'Extraction's permit travel from a star system in Triglavian Space to a nearby star system in Known Space<br />
* Found in the wrecks of Triglavian ships in Pochven
* Permits travel from Pochven to a "Triglavian Minor Victory" System<br />
| colspan="2" |  
* Found in the wrecks of EDENCOM ships invading Pochven
* Permits travel from Pochven to a nearby System in Known Space<br />
|-
|-
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 1.png|32px]]
| [[File:Triglavian Filament 1.png|32px]]