Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Noemie belacqua/Sandbox1: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 123: Line 123:
Mining lasers harvest asteroids, and are the most basic mining module. They have a cycle time of 60 seconds. Note that these require a free turret slot on a ship, and can therefore not be fitted to Mining Barges or Exhumers (these ships use Strip Miners).  
Mining lasers harvest asteroids, and are the most basic mining module. They have a cycle time of 60 seconds. Note that these require a free turret slot on a ship, and can therefore not be fitted to Mining Barges or Exhumers (these ships use Strip Miners).  


{| class=wikitable style="font-size:90%;"
{| class=wikitable style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
! style="background:#222222;" | Module
! style="background:#222222;" | Module
! style="background:#222222;" |Tech
! style="background:#222222;" |Tech
Line 129: Line 129:
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|pg|32|Powergrid required}}
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|pg|32|Powergrid required}}
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|cpu|32|CPU required}}
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|cpu|32|CPU required}}
! style="background:#222222;" | Yield<br>(m<sup>3</sup> / min)
! style="background:#222222;" | <span title="Mining yield (m³/min)">Yield</span>
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|range|32|Optimal range (km)}} Range (km)
! style="background:#222222;" | {{icon|range|32|Optimal range (km)}}
|-
|-
| Miner I
| style="text-align:left;"|  Miner I
| align=center | T1
| style="background:#000000;" | I
| align=center | 0  
| 0  
| 2  
| 2  
| 60  
| 60  
Line 140: Line 140:
| 10
| 10
|-  
|-  
| EP-S Gaussian Excavation Pulse  
| style="text-align:left;" | EP-S Gaussian Excavation Pulse  
| T1
| style="background:#000000;" | I
| 1  
| 1  
| 2  
| 2  
Line 148: Line 148:
| 10.6
| 10.6
|-
|-
| Dual Diode Mining Laser I  
| style="text-align:left;" | Dual Diode Mining Laser I  
| T1
| style="background:#000000;" | I
| 2  
| 2  
| 2  
| 2  
Line 156: Line 156:
| 11.2
| 11.2
|-
|-
| XeCl Drilling Beam I  
| style="text-align:left; vertical-align:top;" | XeCl Drilling Beam I  
| T1
| style="background:#000000;" | I
| 3  
| 3  
| 2  
| 2  
Line 164: Line 164:
| 11.8
| 11.8
|-
|-
| Cu Vapor Particle Bore Stream I  
| style="text-align:left;" | Cu Vapor Particle Bore Stream I  
| T1
| style="background:#000000;" | I
| 4  
| 4  
| 2  
| 2  
Line 172: Line 172:
| 12.4
| 12.4
|-
|-
| Miner II  
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]] Miner II  
| 2
| style="background:#9d6101;" | II
| 5  
| 5  
| 4  
| 4  
Line 180: Line 180:
| 12
| 12
|-  
|-  
| ORE Miner  
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]] ORE Miner  
| F  
| style="background:#11470d;" | F  
| 6  
| 6  
| 4  
| 4  
Line 188: Line 188:
| 14
| 14
|-
|-
| Gallente Mining Laser  
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]] Gallente Mining Laser  
| F  
| style="background:#11470d;" | F  
| 8  
| 8  
| 2  
| 2  
Line 195: Line 195:
| 40  
| 40  
| 10
| 10
|-
| colspan=7 style="background:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%" | For an explanation of Tech and Meta levels, see [[Techs, Tiers and Meta levels|here]].<br>Yield is the amount of ore (m<sup>3</sup>) mined per minute.
|}
|}