Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

The Interstellar Convergence (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add task to "Agency campaign". Add sub-headers to table.
m Add tasks to "Agency campaign".
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
|-
| '''Unusual Readings''' || AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| '''Unusual Readings'''<br>repeat|| AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
| '''Peculiar Debris'''<br>repeat || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and material they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
| '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
| '''Additional Data''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and materials they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 35 points
|-
|-
| '''Curious New Space''' || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Curious New Space''' || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
Line 28: Line 40:
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges
|-
| '''Filament Construction 1''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Curious Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
|-
| '''Filament Construction 2''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture an Enigmatic or Precarious Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| '''Filament Construction 2''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture an Enigmatic or Precarious Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Market Challenges
|-
| '''Play the Market'''<br>repeatable|| The empires, pirate faction, and industrious Capsuleers all desire the materials and data that you have collected using your Relic Analyzer. Sell some Peculiar Data Collections, Time Crystal Oscillators and/or Strange Matter Components using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
|-
| '''Play the Market'''|| Other Capsuleers are also exploring these new signatures and may be willing to sell the materials the have collected. Purchase some Time Crystal Oscillators and/or Strange Matter Components from other capsuleers using the market to prepare for your manufacturing endeavors. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:06, 15 January 2022

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

The Interstellar Convergence is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites (Warp Matrix Convergence) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments.

There are three exploration filaments (Curious Warp Matrix Filament, Enigmatic Warp Matrix Filament, and Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament) that can be used by a single exploration frigate or covert ops ship only. There are no hostiles in the pocket of spacetime accessed by the filament.

The four combat filaments (Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, Hazardous Warp Matrix Filament, Dangerous Warp Matrix Filament, and Perilous Warp Matrix Filament) can be accessed by one or two T1 Cruisers; the EVE Online websites recommends using the community-supplied fittings.[1]

Sites

Rewards

Agency campaign


Points Icon Reward
50 Paradoxical Nebula Firework Crate
100 AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II
150 AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster II
200 Maller Versus Blueforce SKIN
250 AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II
300 Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
350 AIR Relic Range Booster II
400 Rupture Versus Blueforce SKIN
450 AIR Relic Coherence Booster II
500 AIR Relic Strength Booster II
550 AIR Relic Range Booster II
600 Moa Versus Blueforce SKIN
650 AIR Signature Booster II
700 AIR Agility Booster II
750 AIR Repairer Booster II
800 Vexor Versus Blueforce SKIN
850 2x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
900 3x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate

Login campaign

Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k Skill Points are available to Alpha Clone accounts, while Omega Clone accounts have access to an additional 85k.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 1 Gift) 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
2 AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster 1 (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Signature Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
3 Probe Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Buzzard Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
4 AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Curious Warp Matrix Filament (Tier 2 Gift)
5 Imicus Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Anathema Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
6 AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Agility Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
7 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
8 Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Precarious Warp Matrix Filament (Tier 2 Gift)
9 Magnate Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Helios Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
10 AIR Relic Coherence Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Repairer Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
11 Heron Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Cheetah Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
12 AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate (Tier 3 Gift)
13 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)

External links

Video - Exploration Walkthrough