Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fighters: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Heavy Attack: numbers, column titles,
Long Range Attack: Numbers, columns, same as the last three
Line 466: Line 466:
|-
|-
| [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T2) || 4158 HP
| [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T2) || 4158 HP
|-
| [[File:Icon warp time.png|22px|link=]] Refueling time || 2s
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]]Explosion Radius (cannon) || 380m
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]]Explosion Radius (cannon) || 380m
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon velocity.png|22px|link=]]Explosion Velocity (cannon) || 80m/s
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon velocity.png|22px|link=]]Explosion Velocity (cannon) || 80m/s
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon turret volley.png|22px|link=]] Fire rate (cannon) || 8s
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]] Damage (bomb) || 640
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]] Damage (bomb) || 640
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]]Explosion Radius (bomb) || 400m
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]]Explosion Radius (bomb) || 400m
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon turret volley.png|22px|link=]] Fire rate (bomb) || 60s
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon micro jump drive.png|22px|link=]]{{icon|range|22px}}Micro Jump Drive Range || 100km
| [[File:Icon micro jump drive.png|22px|link=]]{{icon|range|22px}}Micro Jump Drive Range || 100km
Line 486: Line 492:
! Faction
! Faction
! Fighter
! Fighter
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Damage per second (per fighter)">DPS</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Damage per shot (per fighter)">Damage</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Optimal Range">Optimal</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Optimal Range">Optimal</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Accuracy Falloff">Falloff</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Falloff Range">Falloff</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Micro Jump Drive Distance">MJD Range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Orbiting distance">Orbit</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Orbiting distance">Orbit</span>
|-
|-
Line 498: Line 503:
|34 km {{icon|range|24px}}
|34 km {{icon|range|24px}}
|8,000 m {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|8,000 m {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 555 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 555 m/s  
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|-
|-
Line 507: Line 511:
|8,000 m {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|8,000 m {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 578 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 578 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36.60 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36.60 km
|-
|-
Line 516: Line 519:
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 502 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 502 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|-
|-
Line 524: Line 526:
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 523 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 523 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36 km
|-
|-
Line 533: Line 534:
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 476 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 476 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|-
|-
Line 541: Line 541:
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|12 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 495 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 495 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36 km
|-
|-
Line 550: Line 549:
|16 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|16 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 582 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 582 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 31.50 km
|-
|-
Line 558: Line 556:
|16 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|16 km {{icon|falloff|24px}}
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 605 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 605 m/s
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 100 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36 km
|{{icon|orbit|24px}} 36 km
|}
|}