Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fighters: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Long Range Attack: Numbers, columns, same as the last three
Support Fighters: one last number
Line 561: Line 561:
== Support Fighters ==
== Support Fighters ==


Support fighters are specialized fighters that each perform their own type of [[EWAR]]. They also each come with a Microwarpdrive, increasing their speed (and signature) by 500% for 20 seconds on a 60 second cooldown. However, they have no weapons. In addition, the Siren warp disruption fighters have an Afterburner ability in place of the Microwarpdrive ability, meaning they have a lower boost speed, but without the signature radius penalty. Support fighters require the {{sk|Support Fighters}} skill (5% increase in support fighter hit-points per level). Tech 2 support fighters requires Support Fighters IV.
Support fighters are specialized fighters that each perform their own type of [[EWAR]]. They also each come with a Microwarpdrive, increasing their speed (and signature) by 500% for 20 seconds on a 60 second cooldown. However, they have no weapons. Unlike the others, the Siren warp disruption fighters have an Afterburner in stead of a Microwarpdrive, meaning they have a lower boost speed, but without the signature radius penalty. Support fighters require the {{sk|Support Fighters}} skill (5% increase in support fighter hit-points per level). Tech 2 support fighters requires Support Fighters IV.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 575: Line 575:
|-
|-
| [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T2) || 7500 HP
| [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T2) || 7500 HP
|-
| [[File:Icon warp time.png|22px|link=]] Refueling time || 2s
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 638: Line 640:
! Fighter
! Fighter
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Warp Disrupt Strength (per fighter)">Warp Disruption</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Warp Disrupt Strength (per fighter)">Warp Disruption</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Optimal Range">Optimal</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Warp Disruption Range">Range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (MWD)">Speed (AB)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (MWD)">Speed (AB)</span>
Line 663: Line 665:
! Fighter
! Fighter
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Web Velocity Reduction (per fighter)">Velocity Reduction</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Web Velocity Reduction (per fighter)">Velocity Reduction</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Optimal Range">Optimal</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Web Range">Range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (MWD)">Speed (MWD)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (MWD)">Speed (MWD)</span>