More actions
m Replace deprecated {{Icon}} with file links and make logos a bit larger. Change {{Stub}} to {{Update}}. Change unneeded piped link, making use of redirect and link-end trick. First char is not case sensitive. |
Mednik Breau (talk | contribs) →Homefront types in different Empires: added new types |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Homefront types in different Empires == | == Homefront types in different Empires == | ||
There is a total of | There is a total of 9 different types of Homefront Operations. Some of them have 4 different versions, depending on which empire space you are in; some of them have only one version. The differences between the versions are the type of pirates you face in each site and the type of [[EWAR]] that you face. The base mechanics are all the same. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | [[Abyssal Artifact Recovery]] || colspan=2 | {{Damage to resist|Triglavians}} || colspan=3 | Warp Bubble - Neuts/Trackin & guid disrupt/Webs/Paints/Damps | | colspan=2 | [[Abyssal Artifact Recovery]] || colspan=2 | {{Damage to resist|Triglavians}} || colspan=3 | Warp Bubble - Neuts/Trackin & guid disrupt/Webs/Paints/Damps | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222" | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Salvage Research]] (3 ships) || colspan=2 | {{Damagetype|th|em}}<!-- Ashes of Turnur--> || colspan=3 | [[File:Icon_target_max.png|16px]] ECM | |||
|- style="background-color: #222222" | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Traffic Stop]] (3 ships) || colspan=2 | ?? || colspan=3 | None?{{verify}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #222222" | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Stabilize Rift]] (3 ships) || colspan=2 | {{Damage to resist|Sleepers}} || colspan=3 | ?? | |||
|} | |} | ||