More actions
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) m Added 12px of padding between the medal and its description. Thanks to User:Rayanth for explaining how to space them out. |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Changed to model changes to a table in the Moon mining page. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Drebin 679 Sandbox 10 - Falling Snow's moon goo table'' | |||
'' | {| class="wikitable collapsible" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
! rowspan=3 | '''Moon Ore''' !! colspan=22 style="font-weight: bold;" | Mineral from 100%-yield reprocessing | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 | Norm. Min. || colspan=4 | R4 || colspan=4 | R8 || colspan=4 | R16 || colspan=4 | R32 || colspan=4 | R64 | |||
|- | |||
| | | Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=23 | | ||
[[Image:Ore R4.png|32px|link=]] Ubiquitous (R4) | |||
== | |- | ||
| style=text-align:left;" | Bitumens || 6000 || 400 || 65 || - || - || - || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R8'' || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R16'' || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R32'' || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R64'' | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Bitumens (+15%) || 6900 || 460 || 75 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Bitumens (+100%) || 12000 || 800 || 130 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| "style=text-align:left;" | Coesite || 200 || 400 || - || 65 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Coesite (+15%) || 2300 || 460 || - || 75 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Coesite (+100%) || 4000 || 800 || - || 130 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| "style=text-align:left;" | Sylvite || 4000 || 400 || - || - || 65 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Sylvite (+15%) || 4600 || 460 || - || - || 75 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Sylvite (+100%) || 8000 || 800 || - || - || 130 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Zeolites || 8000 || 400 || - || - || - || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Brimful Zeolites (+15%) || 9200 || 460 || - || - || - || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glistening Zeolites (+100%) || 16000 || 800 || - || - || - || 130 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=23 | | |||
[[Image:Ore R8.png|32px|link=]] Common (R8) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | || colspan=2 | Norm. Min. || colspan=4 | R4 || colspan=4 | R8 || colspan=4 | R16 || colspan=4 | R32 || colspan=4 | R64 | |||
|- | |||
| Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Cobaltite || rowspan=12 colspan=2 | ''no<br>normal<br>minerals'' || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R4'' || 40 || - || - || - || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R16'' || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R32'' || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R64'' | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Cobaltite (+15%) || 46 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Cobaltite (+100%) || 80 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Euxenite || - || 40 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Euxenite (+15%) || - || 46 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Euxenite (+100%) || - || 80 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Scheelite || - || - || 40 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Scheelite (+15%) || - || - || 46 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Scheelite (+100%) || - || - || 80 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Titanite || - || - || - || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Copious Titanite (+15%) || - || - || - || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Twinkling Titanite (+100%) || - || - || - || 80 | |||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 style=text-align:center;" | | |||
[[Image:Ore R16.png|32px|link=]] Uncommon (R16) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | || colspan=2 | Norm. Min. || colspan=4 | R4 || colspan=4 | R8 || colspan=4 | R16 || colspan=4 | R32 || colspan=4 | R64 | |||
|- | |||
| Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Chromite || rowspan=12 colspan=2 | ''no<br>normal<br>minerals'' || 10 || - || - || - || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R8'' || 40 || - || - || - || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R32'' || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R64'' | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Chromite (+15%) || 12 || - || - || - || 46 || - || - || - | | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Chromite (+100%) || 20 || - || - || - || 80 || - || - || - | | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Otavite || - || - || - || 10 || - || 40 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Otavite (+15%) || - || - || - || 12 || - || 46 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Otavite (+100%) || - || - || - || 20 || - || 80 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Sperrylite || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || 40 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Lavish Sperrylite (+15%) || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || 46 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shimmering Sperrylite (+100%) || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || 80 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Vanadinite || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" |Lavish Vanadinite (+15%) || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" |Shimmering Vanadinite (+100%) || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || 80 | |||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 | | |||
[[Image:Ore R32.png|32px|link=]] Rare (R32) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | || colspan=2 | Norm. Min. || colspan=4 | R4 || colspan=4 | R8 || colspan=4 | R16 || colspan=4 | R32 || colspan=4 | R64 | |||
|- | |||
| Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Carnotite || rowspan=12 colspan=2 | ''no<br>normal<br>minerals'' || - || - || - || 15 || 10 || - || - || - || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R16'' || 50 || - || - || - || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R64'' | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Carnotite (+15%) || - || - || - || 17 || 12 || - || - || - || 58 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Carnotite (+100%) || - || - || - || 30 || 20 || - || - || - || 100 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Cinnabar || - || - || 15 || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || 50 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Cinnabar (+15%) || - || - || 17 || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || 58 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Cinnabar (+100%) || - || - || 30 || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || 100 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Pollucite || 15 || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || 50 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Pollucite (+15%) || 17 || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || 58 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Pollucite (+100%) || 30 || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || 100 || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Zircon || - || 15 || - || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || - || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Replete Zircon (+15%) || - || 17 || - || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || - || 58 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Glowing Zircon (+100%) || - || 30 || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || 100 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! colspan=23 style=text-align:center;" | | |||
[[Image:Ore R64.png|32px|link=]] Exceptional (R64) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | || colspan=2 | Norm. Min. || colspan=4 | R4 || colspan=4 | R8 || colspan=4 | R16 || colspan=4 | R32 || colspan=4 | R64 | |||
|- | |||
| Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Loparite || rowspan=12 colspan=2 | ''no<br>normal<br>minerals'' || 20 || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || rowspan=12 colspan=4 | ''no R32'' || 22 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Loparite (+15%) || 23 || - || - || - || - || 23 || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || 25 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shining Loparite (+100%) || 40 || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || 44 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Monazite || - || - || 20 || - || - || - || 20 || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || 22 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Monazite (+15%) || - || - || 23 || - || - || - || 23 || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || 25 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:right;" | Shining Monazite (+100%) || - || - || 40 || - || - || - || 40 || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || 44 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Xenotime || - || - || - || 20 || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 10 || - || - || 22 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Xenotime (+15%) || - || - || - || 23 || 23 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 12 || - || - || 25 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:right;" | Shining Xenotime (+100%) || - || - || - || 40 || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || - || 44 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:left;" | Ytterbite || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || 20 || - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:right;" | Bountiful Ytterbite (+15%) || - || 23 || - || - || - || - || - || 23 || - || 12 || - || - || - || - || - || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style=text-align:right;" | Shining Ytterbite (+100%) || - || 40 || - || - || - || - || - || 40 || - || 20 || - || - || - || - || - || 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | '''Moon Ore''' || Pye || Mex || Hyd || Sil || Eva || Atm || Cob || Sca || Tun || Tit || Chr || Cad || Pla || Van || Tec || Mer || Cae || Haf || Pro || Neo || Dys || Thu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=2 | Norm. Min. || colspan=4 | R4 || colspan=4 | R8 || colspan=4 | R16 || colspan=4 | R32 || colspan=4 | R64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=22 style="font-weight: bold;" | Mineral from 100%-yield reprocessing | |||
|} | |||
Again, those numbers above are for 1000 m<sup>3</sup> of ore, which is what the game displays but is not possible to attain. | |||
The materials listed in the above table are abbreviated as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 0px;" | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | Normal minerals | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R4 moon goo | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R8 moon goo | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R16 moon goo | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R32 moon goo | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:160px;" | R64 moon goo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | Pye | ||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Mineral pyerite.png|32px|link=]] Pyerite | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Hyd | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Hydrocarbons.png|32px|link=]] Hydrocarbons | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Cob | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Cobalt.png|32px|link=]] Cobalt | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Chr | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Chromium.png|32px|link=]] Chromium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Tec | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Technetium.png|32px|link=]] Technetium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Pro | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Promethium.png|32px|link=]] Promethium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | Mex | ||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Mineral mexallon.png|32px|link=]] Mexallon | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Sil | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Silicates.png|32px|link=]] Silicates | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Sca | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Scandium.png|32px|link=]] Scandium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Cad | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Cadmium.png|32px|link=]] Cadmium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Mer | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Mercury.png|32px|link=]] Mercury | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Neo | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Neodymium.png|32px|link=]]Neodymium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Eva | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Evaporite_deposits.png|32px|link=]] Evaporite Deposits | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Tun | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Tungsten.png|32px|link=]] Tungsten | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Pla | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Platinum.png|32px|link=]] Platinum | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Cae | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Caesium.png|32px|link=]] Caesium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Dys | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Dysprosium.png|32px]] Dysprosium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Atm | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Atmospheric_gases.png|32px|link=]] Atmospheric Gases | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Tit | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Titanium.png|32px|link=]] Titanium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Van | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Vanadium.png|32px|link=]] Vanadium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Haf | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Hafnium.png|32px|link=]] Hafnium | |||
| style="width:25px; border: 0px;" | | |||
| Thu | |||
| = | |||
| [[Image:Thulium.png|32px|link=]] Thulium | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Changes == | |||
* Added moon mineral categories to group the columns | |||
* Blanked out categories under one cell with "no ____", if no ores in the section have any output in that mineral category. | |||
* Centered all cells with the exception of ore names | |||
* Added ore/mineral images | |||