Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fighters: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Space Superiority: Going down the page here. More useful numbers, fix column titles.
Line 223: Line 223:
|-
|-
| [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T2) || 1760 HP
| [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T2) || 1760 HP
|-
| [[File:Icon warp time.png|22px|link=]] Refueling time || 3s
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Radius || 15m
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Radius || 15m
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon velocity.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Velocity || 300m/s
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon velocity.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Velocity || 300m/s
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon turret volley.png|22px|link=]] Fire rate || 3.5s
|-
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon target range.png|22px|link=]] Range || 18,000m
|-
| [[File:Icon stasis webifier i.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon target range.png|22px|link=]] Fighter Tackle range || 18,000m
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 233: Line 241:
! Faction
! Faction
! Fighter
! Fighter
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Damage per second (per fighter)">DPS</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Damage per shot(per fighter)">Damage</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Evasive Manuevering)">Speed (AB)</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Evasive Manuevering)">Speed (AB)</span>