Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Add links to wiki articles about EVEMon and Pyfa. Move EVESkillboard to Retired third-party
Line 33: Line 33:
| [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova]  
| [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova]  
|| Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.||  
|| Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.||  
|-
| [https://eveskillboard.com/ EVESkillboard] <ref name="httpOnly" /> || Web || A site for viewing and sharing of EVE Online pilot character sheets. || Will be shutting down January 1, 2022. Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
|-
|-
| [https://skillboard.eveisesi.space/ Skillboard.Evie] || Web || A site for viewing and sharing of EVE Online pilot character sheets. || Mentioned by [https://eveskillboard.com/ EVESkillboard] as possible replacement
| [https://skillboard.eveisesi.space/ Skillboard.Evie] || Web || A site for viewing and sharing of EVE Online pilot character sheets. || Mentioned by [https://eveskillboard.com/ EVESkillboard] as possible replacement
Line 48: Line 46:
| [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. ||  
| [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. ||  
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows /Others through Emulation | || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows /Others through Emulation | || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. [[EVEMon|Wiki article]] || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
|-
|-
| [https://capsuleer.app/ capsuleer.app] || Web || An app to get a quick glance at your characters, their training queues, neural maps and SP-buying options.|| Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
| [https://capsuleer.app/ capsuleer.app] || Web || An app to get a quick glance at your characters, their training queues, neural maps and SP-buying options.|| Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
Line 60: Line 58:
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/pyfa-org/Pyfa Pyfa] || Mac/Linux/Windows || Python fitting assistant, a cross-platform fitting tool for EVE Online || EVE University has a [[Guide to using PYFA]]
| [https://github.com/pyfa-org/Pyfa Pyfa] || Mac/Linux/Windows || Python fitting assistant, a cross-platform fitting tool for EVE Online. [[PYFA|Wiki article]] || EVE University has a [[Guide to using PYFA]]
|-
|-
| [https://www.eveworkbench.com EVE Workbench] || Web || EVE Workbench is a tool where you can share and find fits and search through the market || -
| [https://www.eveworkbench.com EVE Workbench] || Web || EVE Workbench is a tool where you can share and find fits and search through the market || -
Line 226: Line 224:
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Mac/Linux (Wine)/Windows || A lightweight, easy-to-use standalone Windows application designed to assist in keeping track of your EVE Online character progression. || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Mac/Linux (Wine)/Windows || A lightweight, easy-to-use standalone Windows application designed to assist in keeping track of your EVE Online character progression. [[EVEMon|Wiki article]] || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
|-
|-
| [https://www.eve-skillplan.net/ EVE-Skillplan] || Web|| Web based and responsive skill planner to plan and share your training using your favourite devices - PC/Mac, tablet or smartphone. || Relaunched in August 2020
| [https://www.eve-skillplan.net/ EVE-Skillplan] || Web|| Web based and responsive skill planner to plan and share your training using your favourite devices - PC/Mac, tablet or smartphone. || Relaunched in August 2020