More actions
typo |
Zee Cesaille (talk | contribs) Add Faction Warfare reward boosters |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== Combat boosters == | == Combat boosters == | ||
=== Manufactured boosters === | |||
There are 8 different abilities that combat boosters can affect, divided into four different grades. These all have base duration of 30 minutes. | There are 8 different abilities that combat boosters can affect, divided into four different grades. These all have base duration of 30 minutes. | ||
| Line 273: | Line 274: | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +16 | | style="background:#00123B;" | +16 | ||
| style="background:#001951;" | +20 | | style="background:#001951;" | +20 | ||
|} | |||
Faction-specific boosters can be obtained as [[Faction Warfare]] rewards and have a base duration of 2 hours. They are currently set to expire at 2023.06.13 10:59:00 EVE time. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Booster name | |||
! rowspan="2" | Attribute | |||
! rowspan="2" style="width:20px" | Slot | |||
! colspan="5" | Bonuses by grade | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
! style="width:60px" | Dose I | |||
! style="width:60px" | Dose II | |||
! style="width:60px" | Dose III | |||
! style="width:60px" | Dose IV | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Federation Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Federation Electronics Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon core scanner probe.png|24px|link=]] Scan Probe Strength<br>[[File:Icon remote sensor dampening.png|24px|link=]] Sensor Dampener Optimal Range and Falloff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +16% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon salvager.png|24px|link=]] Salvager Module Cycle Time | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -16% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Imperial Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Imperial Electronics Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon core scanner probe.png|24px|link=]] Scan Probe Strength<br>[[File:Icon track disruptor 64.png|24px|link=]] Weapon Disruptor Optimal Range and Falloff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +16% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon salvager.png|24px|link=]] Salvager Module Cycle Time | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -16% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Republic Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Republic Electronics Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon core scanner probe.png|24px|link=]] Scan Probe Strength<br>[[File:Icon target painter i.png|24px|link=]] Target Painter Optimal Range and Falloff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +16% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon salvager.png|24px|link=]] Salvager Module Cycle Time | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -16% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:State Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>State Electronics Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon core scanner probe.png|24px|link=]] Scan Probe Strength<br>[[File:Icon target max.png|24px|link=]] ECM Optimal Range and Falloff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +16% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon salvager.png|24px|link=]] Salvager Module Cycle Time | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -16% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Federation Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Federation Defense Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon armor repairer i.png|24px|link=]] Subcapital Armor Repairer Effectiveness | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon hull.png|24px|link=]] Structure Resistances | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Federation Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Federation Projection Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret blaster medium.png|24px|link=]] Hybrid Turret Optimal Range and Falloff<br>[[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone Optimal Range, Falloff and Hitpoints | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Imperial Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Imperial Defense Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon armor.png|24px|link=]] Armor Resistances | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Imperial Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Imperial Projection Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret pulse medium.png|24px|link=]] Energy Turret Optimal Range and Falloff<br>[[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone Optimal Range, Falloff and Hitpoints | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Republic Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Republic Defense Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon armor repairer i.png|24px|link=]] Subcapital Armor Repairer and Shield Booster Effectiveness | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Republic Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Republic Projection Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret autocannon medium.png|24px|link=]] Projectile Turret Optimal Range and Falloff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon torpedoes.png|24px|link=]] Missile Flight Time | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +16% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:State Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>State Defense Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon shield.png|24px|link=]] Shield Resistances | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:State Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>State Projection Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret blaster medium.png|24px|link=]] Hybrid Turret Optimal Range and Falloff<br>[[File:Icon torpedoes.png|24px|link=]] Missile Velocity | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Federation Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Federation Mobility Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon inertia.png|24px|link=]] Ship Inertia | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" | 16 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -8% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon warp speed.png|24px|link=]] Warp Speed | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Module icon microwarpdrive tech1.png|24px|link=]] Microwarpdrive Capacitor Consumption | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Imperial Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Imperial Mobility Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon velocity.png|24px|link=]] Ship Velocity | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" | 16 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon warp speed.png|24px|link=]] Warp Speed | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Module icon afterburner tech1.png|24px|link=]] Afterburner Capacitor Consumption | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Republic Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Republic Mobility Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon velocity.png|24px|link=]] Ship Velocity | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" | 16 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon warp speed.png|24px|link=]] Warp Speed | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Module icon microwarpdrive tech1.png|24px|link=]] Microwarpdrive Capacitor Consumption | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:State Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>State Mobility Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon inertia.png|24px|link=]] Ship Inertia | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" | 16 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -8% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon warp speed.png|24px|link=]] Warp Speed | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Module icon afterburner tech1.png|24px|link=]] Afterburner Capacitor Consumption | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | -9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | -12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Federation Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Federation Application Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon tracking.png|24px|link=]] Hybrid Turret Tracking Speed<br>[[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone Tracking Speed and Velocity | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Federation Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Federation Damage Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret blaster medium.png|24px|link=]] Hybrid Turret Damage<br>[[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone Damage | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Imperial Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Imperial Application Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon tracking.png|24px|link=]] Energy Turret Tracking Speed<br>[[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone Tracking Speed and Velocity | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Imperial Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Imperial Damage Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret pulse medium.png|24px|link=]] Energy Turret Damage<br>[[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone Damage | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Republic Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Republic Application Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon tracking.png|24px|link=]] Projectile Turret Tracking Speed | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon torpedoes.png|24px|link=]] Missile Explosion Velocity | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +8% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +12% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +16% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Republic Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>Republic Damage Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret pulse medium.png|24px|link=]] Projectile Turret Damage<br>[[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone Damage | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:State Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>State Application Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon tracking.png|24px|link=]] Hybrid Turret Tracking Speed<br>[[File:Icon torpedoes.png|24px|link=]] Missile Explosion Radius | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +9% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +12% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:State Electronics Booster I.png|32px|link=]]<br>State Damage Booster | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | [[File:Icon turret blaster medium.png|24px|link=]] Hybrid Turret Damage<br>[[File:Icon torpedoes.png|24px|link=]] Missile Damage | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +2% | |||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +4% | |||
| style="background:#000B24;" | +6% | |||
| style="background:#00123B;" | +8% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||