Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fitting upwell structures: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Remove width=1280 from external link, not a valid parameter and changing the url. Add {{Verify}}
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m typo, add festival launcher
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon standup composite reactor.png|link=|]]
| [[File:Icon standup composite reactor.png|link=|]]
| '''{{co|wheat|Standup Composite Reactor}}''' enables copmposite reactions that turn moon goo into T2 components.<br>
| '''{{co|wheat|Standup Composite Reactor}}''' enables composite reactions that turn moon goo into T2 components.<br>
Can be fitted to refineries only. Due to CONCORD health and safety regulations, this service module may not be used within high security space.
Can be fitted to refineries only. Due to CONCORD health and safety regulations, this service module may not be used within high security space.


Line 93: Line 93:
| [[File:Icon standup anticapital missile launcher.png|link=|]]
| [[File:Icon standup anticapital missile launcher.png|link=|]]
| '''{{co|wheat|Standup Anticapital Missile Launcher}}''' fires anti-capital missiles. Good against capital ships but struggles to apply damage to subcapital ships.
| '''{{co|wheat|Standup Anticapital Missile Launcher}}''' fires anti-capital missiles. Good against capital ships but struggles to apply damage to subcapital ships.
|-
| [[File:Icon standup anticapital missile launcher.png|link=|]]
| '''{{co|wheat|Standup Large Festival Launcher}}''' fires structure festival charges. Will not agress NPCs or violate system security.


|-
|-