More actions
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| nowrap | 76,8 hp/s<br>(85,3 hp/s) | | nowrap | 76,8 hp/s<br>(85,3 hp/s) | ||
| nowrap | 118,4 hp/s<br>131,6 hp/s) | | nowrap | 118,4 hp/s<br>131,6 hp/s) | ||
|- style="background:#222222;" align="center" | |||
| 5 x<br>(full flight) | |||
| nowrap | 15 hp/s<br>(17,5 hp/s) | |||
| nowrap | 15 hp/s<br>(18 hp/s) | |||
| nowrap | 30 hp/s<br>(35 hp/s) | |||
| nowrap | 30 hp/s<br>(36 hp/s) | |||
| nowrap | 30 hp/s<br>(35 hp/s) | |||
| nowrap | 30 hp/s<br>(36 hp/s) | |||
| nowrap | 60 hp/s<br>(70 hp/s) | |||
| nowrap | 60 hp/s<br>(72 hp/s) | |||
| colspan=2 nowrap | 75 hp/s<br>(90 hp/s) | |||
| colspan=2 nowrap | 150 hp/s<br>(180 hp/s) | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Tech two light and medium armour drones only increase efficiency by 16,67% whereas the tech two shield drones are 20% more effecive. Both heavy armour and shield drones have the same +20% efficiency however. | * Tech two light and medium armour drones only increase efficiency by 16,67% whereas the tech two shield drones are 20% more effecive. Both heavy armour and shield drones have the same +20% efficiency however. | ||
* A single flight of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Heavy_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Heavy Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones can keep a logistics ship alive for a quite some time, as could a few flights of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Medium_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Medium Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones, so do not underestimate the value of having tech two maintenance bots as backups on damage dealers. | * A single flight of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Heavy_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Heavy Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones can keep a logistics ship alive for a quite some time, as could a few flights of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Medium_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Medium Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones, so do not underestimate the value of having tech two maintenance bots as backups on damage dealers. | ||
* Logistics drones rarely get any aggro, so there is no reason not to use tech two drones if you can. | * Logistics drones rarely get any aggro, so there is no reason not to use tech two drones if you can. | ||