No edit summary |
|||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
Tech 2 crystals will last, on average, 200 cycles or 10 hours of constant mining with the standard cycle time of 180 seconds. Note that bonuses from an [[Orca]] or [[Rorqual]] (which can reduces cycle time by up to ~33%) will cut this life span to 7.5 hours. | Tech 2 crystals will last, on average, 200 cycles or 10 hours of constant mining with the standard cycle time of 180 seconds. Note that bonuses from an [[Orca]] or [[Rorqual]] (which can reduces cycle time by up to ~33%) will cut this life span to 7.5 hours. | ||
== Mineral breakdown various ores == | |||
The following table lists the mineral content of each ore type, and the location(s) where they can be found. Compressed ores require 1 unit to refine, while uncompressed ores require 100 units. | |||
Note that actual yields depend on reprocessing equipment, player skills, level of reprocessing implant (if any), and corporation standings if using an NPC station. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color: #2F4F4F;" | |||
| Ore Type | |||
| Uncompressed Volume | |||
| Compressed Volume | |||
| Tritanium | |||
| Pyerite | |||
| Mexallaon | |||
| Isogen | |||
| Nocxium | |||
| Megacyte | |||
| Zydrine | |||
| Morphite | |||
| Location | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Veldspar | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 415 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Concentrated Veldspar '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 436 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Dense Veldspar '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 457 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Scordite | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 346 | |||
| 173 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Condensed Scordite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 363 | |||
| 182 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Massive Scordite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 380 | |||
| 190 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Pyroxeres | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 351 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Solid Pyroxeres '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 368 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 53 | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Viscous Pyroxeres '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 385 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 55 | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Plagioclase | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 107 | |||
| 213 | |||
| 107 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Azure Plagioclase '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 112 | |||
| 224 | |||
| 112 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Rich Plagioclase '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 234 | |||
| 117 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Omber | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.07 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 34 | |||
| | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Silvery Omber '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.07 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 36 | |||
| | |||
| 89 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Golden Omber '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.07 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 38 | |||
| | |||
| 94 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Kernite | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 134 | |||
| | |||
| 267 | |||
| 134 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Luminous Kernite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 140 | |||
| | |||
| 281 | |||
| 140 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Fiery kernite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 147 | |||
| | |||
| 294 | |||
| 147 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 144 | |||
| | |||
| 72 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Pure Jaspet '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 127 | |||
| 151 | |||
| | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Pristine Jaspet '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 133 | |||
| 158 | |||
| | |||
| 79 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Hemorphite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 180 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 118 | |||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Vivid Hemorphite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 189 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 123 | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Radiant Hemorphite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 198 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 129 | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Hedbergite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 81 | |||
| | |||
| 196 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Vitric Hedbergite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
| 206 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Glazed Hedbergite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 89 | |||
| | |||
| 216 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Gneiss | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| 1278 | |||
| | |||
| 1278 | |||
| 242 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Iridescent Gneiss '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| 1342 | |||
| | |||
| 1342 | |||
| 254 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 63 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Prismatic Gneiss '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| 1406 | |||
| | |||
| 1406 | |||
| 266 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 65 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Dark Ochre | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3.27 | |||
| 8804 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 173 | |||
| 87 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Onyx Ochre '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3.27 | |||
| 9245 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 182 | |||
| 91 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Obsidian Ochre '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3.27 | |||
| 9685 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 190 | |||
| 95 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Spodumain | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 39221 | |||
| 4972 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Brige Spodumain '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 41182 | |||
| 5221 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Gleaming Spodumain '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 43143 | |||
| 5496 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Crokite | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.81 | |||
| 20992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 275 | |||
| | |||
| 367 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Sharp Crokite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.81 | |||
| 22041 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 290 | |||
| | |||
| 385 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Crystalline Crokite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.81 | |||
| 23091 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 309 | |||
| | |||
| 403 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Bistot | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6.11 | |||
| | |||
| 16572 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 118 | |||
| 236 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Triclinic Bistot '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6.11 | |||
| | |||
| 17402 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 124 | |||
| 248 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Monoclinic Bistot '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6.11 | |||
| | |||
| 18230 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 130 | |||
| 259 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Arkonor | |||
| 16 | |||
| 3.08 | |||
| 6905 | |||
| | |||
| 1278 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 230 | |||
| 115 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Crimson Arkonor '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 3.08 | |||
| 7251 | |||
| | |||
| 1342 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 242 | |||
| 121 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #333333;" | |||
| Prime Arkonor '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 16 | |||
| 3.08 | |||
| 7596 | |||
| | |||
| 1406 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 253 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Mercoxit | |||
| 40 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 293 | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Magma Mercoxit '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>''' | |||
| 40 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 308 | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #000000;" | |||
| Vitreous Mercoxit '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>''' | |||
| 40 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 323 | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #2F4F4F;" | |||
| Ore Type | |||
| Uncompressed Volume | |||
| Compressed Volume | |||
| Tritanium | |||
| Pyerite | |||
| Mexallaon | |||
| Isogen | |||
| Nocxium | |||
| Megacyte | |||
| Zydrine | |||
| Morphite | |||
| Location | |||
|} | |||
== Ore variants == | == Ore variants == | ||