More actions
→Wormhole, Wormhole Size and Stability Information: Total Mass Allowed is not exact |
No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Wormhole Links}}Every wormhole has certain restrictions that are determined by the wormhole type. These restrictions include The maximum amount of mass that is allowed to pass through them, the maximum mass that can pass though in a single jump, and the maximum time that the wormhole will remain open for. See the table below for a list of the restrictions for each wormhole type. | {{Wormhole Links}}Every wormhole has certain restrictions that are determined by the wormhole type. These restrictions include The maximum amount of mass that is allowed to pass through them, the maximum mass that can pass though in a single jump, and the maximum time that the wormhole will remain open for. See the table below for a list of the restrictions for each wormhole type. | ||
This page discusses the set in game mechanical attributes and the visual attributes of wormholes. For information about wormholes in general, or how to tell the current status of an individual wormhole when on grid with it, see [[Wormholes#Wormhole_text|Wormhole Text]]. | |||
== Wormhole, Wormhole Size and Stability Information == | == Wormhole, Wormhole Size and Stability Information == | ||
| Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
Select sites that provide wormhole information include: | Select sites that provide wormhole information include: | ||
[ | [https://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelist.asp Ellatha] (alternatively to set up a browser search, use the input the entrance label at the end of the URL in place of "%s": https://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelistview.asp?key=Wormhole+%s i.e. https://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelistview.asp?key=Wormhole+a009 for wormhole type A009 ) | ||
Ellatha can be set up as [[custom searches]] in most common browsers (Chrome, Firefox etc.). | |||
Anoik.is is also a good site to find suitable wormholes. | [http://anoik.is/wormholes Anoik.is] is also a good site to find suitable wormholes. | ||
The following table shows the wormhole characteristics by looking at the label of a wormhole entrance. To see this label, right click the wormhole on the overview and select, "Show Info." K162 is the generic exit name of a Wormhole; jump to the other side to get the ‘real’ type of the Wormhole. | The following table shows the wormhole characteristics by looking at the label of a wormhole entrance. To see this label, right click the wormhole on the overview and select, "Show Info." K162 is the generic exit name of a Wormhole; jump to the other side to get the ‘real’ type of the Wormhole. | ||
Values in column "Total Mass Allowed" in the table below are not exact - each wormhole at its birth gets total mass limit which is within range from 90% to 110% of the value specified in the table. | Values in column "Total Mass Allowed" in the table below are not exact - each wormhole at its birth gets total mass limit which is within range from 90% to 110% of the value specified in the table. | ||
{{#CSS: | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(1), | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(7), | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(8) | |||
{ | |||
text-align: center; | |||
} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | .wh-stats td:nth-child(4), | ||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(5), | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(6) | |||
{ | |||
padding-right: 1em; | |||
text-align: right; | |||
} | |||
.rowhighlight tr:hover { | |||
background-color: dimgrey; | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable wh-stats rowhighlight" style="margin-left: 1em;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Wormhole Type | ! style="width: 5em;" | Wormhole Type | ||
!Leads to | ! Goes from | ||
!Total Mass Allowed (t) | ! Leads to | ||
!Max Individual Mass (t) | ! style="width: 5.5em;" | Total Mass Allowed (t) | ||
!Mass Regeneration (t/day) | ! style="width: 7em;" | Max Individual Mass (t) | ||
!Wormhole Classification | ! style="width: 9.5em;" | Mass Regeneration (t/day) | ||
!Max Stable Time (Hours) | ! style="width: 5em;" | Wormhole Classification | ||
! style="width: 6.5em;" | Max Stable Time (Hours) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A009 | |A009 | ||
| | |||
|Class 13 W-Space | |Class 13 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 56: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A239 | |A239 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A641 | |A641 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A982 | |A982 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B041 | |B041 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B274 | |B274 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B449 | |B449 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 112: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B520 | |B520 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B735 | |B735 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Barbican | |Drifter - Barbican | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C008 | |C008 | ||
| | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 137: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C125 | |C125 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C140 | |C140 | ||
|Class 5 or Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C247 | |C247 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C248 | |C248 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C391 | |C391 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C414 | |C414 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Conflux | |Drifter - Conflux | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D364 | |C729 | ||
|"Adjacent" systems | |||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|375,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|25 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|D364 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D382 | |D382 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D792 | |D792 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 229: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D845 | |D845 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E004 | |E004 | ||
| | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 245: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E175 | |E175 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E545 | |E545 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E587 | |E587 | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 274: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F135 | |F135 | ||
|Thera | |Class 2 or Class 3 W-Space | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F216 | ||
| | |Class 2 to Class 6 W-Space | ||
| | |[[Pochven]] | ||
| | |1,000,000 | ||
|0 | |375,000 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|25 | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F353 | ||
|Thera | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G008 | |G008 | ||
| | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 308: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G024 | |G024 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|H121 | |H121 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 330: | ||
|H296 | |H296 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
| | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|H900 | |H900 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I182 | |I182 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|J244 | |J244 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|J377 | |||
|C1/2/3/4 (+more?) | |||
| Turnur | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|62,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K162 | |K162 | ||
| | |||
|Generic Exit WH | |Generic Exit WH | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
| Line 309: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K329 | |K329 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
| | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K346 | |K346 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L005 | |L005 | ||
| | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 407: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L031 | |L031 | ||
|Thera | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 418: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L477 | |L477 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 349: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L614 | |L614 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 357: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M001 | |M001 | ||
| | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 443: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M164 | |M164 | ||
|Thera | |Lowsec | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M267 | |M267 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M555 | |M555 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 388: | Line 472: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M609 | |M609 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N062 | |N062 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N110 | |N110 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N290 | |N290 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
| | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N432 | |N432 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N766 | |N766 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N770 | |N770 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N944 | |N944 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N968 | |N968 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O128 | |O128 | ||
|K-space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O477 | |O477 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O883 | |O883 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|P060 | |P060 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 493: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Q003 | |Q003 | ||
| | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 498: | Line 596: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Q063 | |Q063 | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Q317 | |Q317 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R051 | |R051 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 524: | Line 625: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R259 | |R081 | ||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|450,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|R259 | |||
| | |||
|Drifter - Redoubt | |Drifter - Redoubt | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R474 | |R474 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R943 | |R943 | ||
|K-space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S047 | |S047 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S199 | |S199 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S804 | |S804 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S877 | |S877 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Sentinel | |Drifter - Sentinel | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T405 | |T405 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T458 | |T458 | ||
|Thera | |Highsec | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U210 | |U210 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |23.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U319 | |U319 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U574 | |U372 | ||
|Drone Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|375,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|25 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|U574 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V283 | |V283 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 628: | Line 760: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V301 | |V301 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V753 | |V753 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V898 | |V898 | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V911 | |V911 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V928 | |V928 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Vidette | |Drifter - Vidette | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|W237 | |W237 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
| | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X702 | |X450 | ||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|Drone Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|375,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|X702 | |||
|K-space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X877 | |X877 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Y683 | |Y683 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Y790 | |Y790 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 709: | Line 860: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z006 | |Z006 | ||
| | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 714: | Line 866: | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z060 | |Z060 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z142 | |Z142 | ||
|Class 5 or Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
| | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z457 | |Z457 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z647 | |Z647 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z971 | |Z971 | ||
|K-space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
| | |62,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Expansion past|width= 45% | |||
|'''Revenant Update''' ([https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02#h2-3]) | |||
* Balancing | |||
** A009 C13 Wormholes reduced lifetime from 16h to 4.5h. | |||
}} | |||
== Classification of Wormholes == | == Classification of Wormholes == | ||
| Line 808: | Line 947: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Class 25 | |Class 25 | ||
|A wormhole that leads to [[ | |A wormhole that leads to [[Pochven]], otherwise known as Triglavian Space | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 814: | Line 953: | ||
There are wormholes that lead to Drifter space; a series of one-of-a-kind wormhole systems inhabited by [[Drifters]]. | There are wormholes that lead to Drifter space; a series of one-of-a-kind wormhole systems inhabited by [[Drifters]]. | ||
Some wormholes lead to [ | Some wormholes lead to [[Thera]]. | ||
== Visual Identification == | |||
{{:Visual wormhole identification}} | |||
== Wormhole Spawning == | |||
Wormholes do not immediately spawn on both sides when a new signature appears. There are several mechanics that allow one to "Close off" a jspace system by rolling all the holes. | |||
This graphic can help: | |||
[[File:Wh_spawning_flow_chart.png]] | |||
(see [https://forums.eveonline.com/t/k162-spawn-mechanics/8767] for more information) | |||
So, in writing: | |||
# Roll your Static | |||
# New signature spawns. | |||
# If no one warps to it, signature will remain ''indefinitely'' with no K162 on the other side. No timer is started. | |||
# If warp is initiated to the new signature, the K162 side of the wormhole is now spawned, but invisible - The Drifter '''can''' warp to this, even though no signature is available!!! The Wormhole's Time To Live timer is now started. | |||
# When the base time remaining on the wormhole reaches 15 hours (so immediately for a frig hole, ~1 hour for a 16 hour hole, ~9 hours for a 24 hour hole) a check will be made every few minutes. | |||
# This check has a progressive chance of becoming successful - i.e. the longer it goes on with out being a success, the greater chance it will be one on the next check. | |||
# Once successfully, the K162 side of the hole will become visible in system. | |||
# At any point, if someone jumps through from your system (the non K162 side) the K162 is immediate visible | |||
'''NOTE!''' This applies to all wormholes, wandering and static alike. However, its just impossible to tell if a new sig is a wandering wormhole without warping to it, so testing it is a matter of chance. (i.ee you note a new signature in your hole but don't scan it down or warp to it for several days, and when you finally do it turns out to be a Frig hole with a lifetime of 4.5 hours, but the sig has been there for several days) | |||
=== Key Takeaways === | |||
# If a wormhole is never warped to by anyone, ''it will never spawn a K162'' and will not begin its timer> | |||
# '''Initiating''' a warp is all that is required to spawn the ''invisible'' K162. | |||
# Despite the fact that technically a rolled static that is un warped to never opens, its not good practice to rely on this and instead put eyes on the static and re roll when appropriate. | |||
[[Category:Wormholes]] | [[Category:Wormholes]] | ||